Czech Republic 2003

Brno

2003, Brno

Previous

Next
 

Organiser / Race director

 

SLOT-CZ / Radek Pavlicek

 

Race controller

 

Ernie Mossetti (CAN)

 

No. of entrants

 

 

 

Race venue

 

Kindergarten Brno

 

Classes and results

 

Champions

Production 24 team race Josef Korec (CZ) / Vladimir Horky (CZ)
Formula 1 1/32 Michael Landrud (S)
Eurosport 1/32 Josef Korec (CZ)
Eurosport 1/24 Michael Landrud (S)

Results

1/24 Production - Team race
  Name   Total Laps
1. Horký-Korec CZE 501.31
2. Poledna-Radkovič CZE 496.02
3. Fyhr-Fyhr FIN 495.31
4. Flaisig-Rosenberg CZE 492.37
5. Saunders-Herman GBR/USA 492.05
6. Podosinoviks-Ragis LAT 483.11
7. Ruks-Spricis LAT 483.07
8. Švanda-Peslar CZE 480.42
9. Karlík-Krčil CZE 480.31
10. Vojtík-Korec CZE 479.22
11. Spudil-Spudil CZE 479.12
12. Trigilio-Castricone ITA 477.31
13. Kočí-Pavliš CZE 477.07
14. Landrud-Ekman SWE 473.02
15. Míček-Reček CZE 471.11
16. Gibson-Woodward GBR 469.34
17. Nykanen-Borch FIN/DEN 465.41
18. Kirstein-Duburs LAT 464.44
19. Viksne-Jansons LAT 462.43
20. Niccolai-Valle ITA 459.14
21. Didac-Polič CZE 456.12
22. Schmeer-Peslar GER/CZE 453.45
23. Krause-Pietsch GER 452.24
24. Bertocchi-Battistiny ITA 450.30
25. Iskandarov-Kuropiy UKR 448.20
26. Lapčák-Prokop SVK 445.44
27. Jogilaine-Tammeleht EST 444.33
28. Gilbert-Gilbert USA 436.31
29. Vadlejch-Hojer CZE 434.04
30. Bubník-Percl CZE 432.11
31. Okáli-Koterba SVK 431.06
32. Brehmer-Thinschmidt GER 429.36
33. Bokor-Kudlák CZE 423.36
34. Hojer-Pavlíček CZE 417.44
35. Ljungdahl-Lundstrom SWE 417.39
36. Nicoli-Vignoli ITA 417.32
37. Mortensen-Rousing DEN 413.23
38. Azzopardi-Lee MLT/GBR 389.00
39. Skalský-Kimmel CZE 386.06
40. Doljanski-Yanishevskyy RUS 363.11

 

  FORMULA 1 32          
Name
 
  Qual. Quarter Semi. Final
1. Michael Landrud SWE 6.490 207.14 283.15 363.05
2. Matti Fyhr FIN 6.131 292.40 360.22
3. Paolo Trigilio ITA 6.240 212.14 283.32 358.44
4. Einarii Fyhr FIN 6.054 285.32 358.31
5. Vladimir Horky CZE 6.167 289.34 357.24
6. Jiri Karlik CZE 6.435 208.42 281.36 356.44
7. Herman James USA 6.260 205.37 281.33 346.05
8. Frantisek Poledna CZE 6.524 208.06 286.32 200.00
9. Josef Korec CZE 6.319 218.05 275.22
10. Graham Woodward GBR 6.320 200.32 275.13
11. Tomáš Rosenberg CZE 6.239 204.32 272.05
12. Nikolaj Doljansky RUS 6.541 201.17 270.45
13. Mangi Prokop SVK 6.421 199.35 269.09
14. Jaroslav Recek CZE 6.547 198.41 268.41
15. Rage Ragis Janis LAT 6.357 203.14 268.37
16. Jan Korec CZE 6.513 198.22 267.22
17. Lee Gilbert USA 6.728 198.24 264.07
18. Jan Ekman SWE 6.481 198.29 262.19
19. Jaroslav Koci CZE 6.771 200.07 261.41
20. Milos Hojer CZE 7.144 201.22 255.36
21. Piero Castricone ITA 6.022 247.05
22. Antonin Vojtik CZE 6.652 199.40 235.42
23. Michal Radkovic CZE 6.452 209.31 117.00
24. Andris Podosinoviks LAT 6.850 201.37 23.IX
25. Paolo Niccolai ITA 6.365 198.16
26. Petr Krcil CZE 6.626 197.33
27. Vlado Okali SVK 6.468 197.32
28. Brian Saunders GBR 6.722 196.36
29. Pavel Flaisig CZE 6.663 196.22
30. Agris Kirsteins LAT 6.445 195.22
31. Jan Bubnik CZE 6.965 193.42
32. Vincent Lee GBR 6.783 193.38
33. Keith Gibson GBR 6.415 193.14
34. Jozef Lapcak SVK 6.504 192.38
35. Radek Pavlis CZE 6.490 190.42
36. Ladislav Koterba ml. SVK 6.639 189.46
37. Kent Lundstrom SWE 6.760 189.44
38. Valentin Iskandarov UKR 6.796 187.33
39. Aivis Ruks LAT 8.448 186.32
40. Mario Azzopardi MLT 6.708 186.07
41. Viksne Ugis LAT 7.002 185.37
42. Ihor Kuropiy UKR 6.728 184.41
43. Martin Hojer CZE 6.513 182.45
44. Harri Nykanen FIN 7.326 181.36
45. Erik Kimmel CZE 7.037 177.42
46. Berra Ljungdahl SWE 6.918 174.27
47. Spricis Sandis LAT 6.928 167.33
48. Miroslav Percl CZE 7.337 167.26
49. Ladislav Koterba st. SVK 6.874 166.06
50. Miroslav Bokor CZE 6.856 165.37
51. Ivan Skalsky CZE 7.277 153.06
52. Davide Nicoli ITA 6.520 150.38
53. Miroslav Vadlejch CZE 6.829 123.00
54. Andrea Valle ITA 6.463 60.00

 

  EUROSPORT 32          
  Name   Qual. Quarter Semi. Final
1. Josef Korec CZE 5.503 243.32 325.08 409.44
2. Vladimir Horky CZE 5.779 245.44 335.30 408.38
3. Michael Landrud SWE 5.451 241.01 325.04 407.15
4. Jaroslav Recek CZE 5.362 322.37 403.00
5. Einarii Fyhr FIN 5.511 246.38 325.37 402.07
6. Tomas Rosenberg CZE 5.364 326.43 401.16
7. Frantisek Poledna CZE 5.436 245.32 319.45 395.19
8. Matti Fyhr FIN 5.482 251.26 330.07 386.26
9. Herman James USA 5.548 240.41 319.22
10. Mangi Prokop SVK 5.407 246.11 317.34
11. Jiri Karlik CZE 5.517 242.06 311.22
12. Antonin Vojtik CZE 5.598 227.07 309.32
13. Rage Ragis Janis LAT 5.594 233.32 309.23
14. Jan Korec CZE 5.316 306.34
15. Kaiar Tammeleht EST 5.758 228.36 306.06
16. Radek Pavlis CZE 5.878 228.40 304.00
17. Andrea Valle ITA 5.514 228.22 297.42
18. Piero Castricone ITA 5.327 296.42
19. Brian Saunders GBR 5.765 235.06 294.23
20. Andris Podosinoviks LAT 5.627 237.05 288.22
21. Lee Gilbert USA 5.437 240.26 283.00
22. Erik Kimmel CZE 6.078 226.20 272.00
23. Michal Radkovic CZE 5.637 229.44 232.00
24. Paolo Trigilio ITA 5.653 228.41 138.00
25. Vlado Okali SVK 5.798 226.13
26. Milos Hojer CZE 6.105 225.29
27. Pavel Flaisig CZE 5.701 225.13
28. Nikolaj Doljansky RUS 5.763 224.32
29. Jaroslav Koci CZE 5.942 223.44
30. Jozef Lapcak SVK 5.484 221.35
31. Raivis Jansons LAT 5.963 221.06
32. Petr Krcil CZE 5.608 219.38
33. Miroslav Vadlejch CZE 5.971 219.34
34. Harri Nykanen FIN 6.031 219.06
35. Paolo Niccolai ITA 5.663 219.05
36. Jan Bubnik CZE 5.686 218.14
37. Ladislav Koterba ml. SVK 5.783 217.22
38. Alicia Gilbert USA 5.770 216.43
39. Jaroslav Svanda CZE 5.697 216.03
40. Viksne Ugis LAT 6.160 215.38
41. Mario Azzopardi MLT 5.833 215.15
42. Vincent Lee GBR 5.793 215.14
43. Graham Woodward GBR 6.108 213.41
44. Claudio Battistini ITA 5.730 213.08
45. Davide Nicoli ITA 5.670 212.00
46. Thomas Mortensen DEN 6.019 209.34
47. Spricis Sandis LAT 5.805 209.22
48. Jan Ekman SWE 6.007 207.32
49. Kent Lundstrom SWE 6.028 207.23
50. Ihor Kuropiy UKR 8.406 203.44
51. Martin Hojer CZE 5.857 203.32
52. Miroslav Percl CZE 6.238 200.13
53. Alesandro Vignoli ITA 6.170 200.06
54. Berra Ljungdahl SWE 6.468 194.40
55. Keith Gibson GBR 5.787 185.42
56. Ivan Skalsky CZE 6.727 185.17
57. Lars Harrysson SWE 6.792 179.15
58. Sergio Bertocchi ITA 5.701 166.41
59. Martin Borch DEN 6.105 164.32

 

  Eurosport 24          
  Name   Qual. Quarter Semi. Final
1. Michael Landrud SWE 4.568 281.29 385.40 479.06
2. Piero Castricone ITA 4.317 377.07 469.06
3. Radek Pavlis CZE 4.658 271.05 373.38 467.32
4. Tomas Rosenberg CZE 4.748 270.12 375.29 465.45
5. Vladimir Horky CZE 4.450 289.17 380.38 465.44
6. Brian Saunders GBR 4.369 376.37 465.00
7. Jiri Karlik CZE 4.379 290.22 373.38 464.03
8. Pavel Flaisig CZE 4.472 269.22 378.32 462.30
9. Matti Fyhr FIN 4.324 379.00 437.00
10. Einarii Fyhr FIN 4.265 373.06
11. Petr Krcil CZE 4.436 274.06 369.02
12. Jan Korec CZE 4.386 267.19 362.36
13. Harri Nykanen FIN 4.966 264.06 362.06
14. Milos Hojer CZE 4.517 274.14 362.06
15. Jaroslav Recek CZE 4.492 283.39 360.08
16. Andrea Valle ITA 4.625 269.22 359.22
17. Davide Nicoli ITA 4.555 269.46 357.26
18. Ladislav Koterba ml. SVK 4.727 271.44 356.23
19. Jan Ekman SWE 4.483 265.12 355.16
20. Jozef Lapcak SVK 4.465 265.14 349.09
21. Ihor Kuropiy UKR 4.809 264.16 348.08
22. Paolo Niccolai ITA 4.726 274.27 316.00
23. Aivis Ruks LAT 4.699 264.07 288.00
24. Herman James USA 4.577 269.14 132.00
25. Josef Korec CZE 4.661 263.39
26. Antonin Vojtik CZE 4.977 263.29
27. Mangi Prokop SVK 4.816 261.13
28. Michal Spudil CZE 4.817 261.00
29. Valentin Iskandarov UKR 4.802 260.14
30. Claudio Battistini ITA 4.733 259.36
31. Vlado Okali SVK 4.635 258.09
32. Miroslav Vadlejch CZE 4.765 257.32
33. Martin Hojer CZE 4.532 257.23
34. Margus Jogilaine EST 5.154 253.44
35. Paolo Trigilio ITA 4.746 253.01
36. Alicia Gilbert USA 4.613 252.34
37. Agris Kirsteins LAT 4.799 249.35
38. Sergio Bertocchi ITA 4.696 249.09
39. Michal Radkovic CZE 4.567 244.38
40. Kaiar Tammeleht EST 5.061 243.07
41. Lee Gilbert USA 4.713 242.30
42. Peter Rousing DEN 4.970 241.41
43. Keith Gibson GBR 4.740 239.38
44. Vincent Lee GBR 7.507 238.06
45. Alesandro Vignoli ITA 5.148 236.22
46. Jaroslav Koci CZE 5.107 236.04
47. Berra Ljungdahl SWE 5.012 234.07
48. Kent Lundstrom SWE 4.920 230.12
49. Jiri Peslar st. CZE 5.534 230.03
50. Ivan Skalsky CZE 5.091 224.41
51. Nikolaj Doljansky RUS 4.667 218.33
52. Frantisek Poledna CZE 4.571 216.00
53. Graham Woodward GBR 4.748 207.32
54. Roberto Marini ITA 5.274 203.14
55. Thomas Mortensen DEN 4.768 203.11
56. Andrea Balducci ITA 5.471 197.33
57. Lars Harrysson SWE 5.179 196.44
58. Mario Azzopardi MLT 20.938 194.00
59. Kaspars Duburs LAT 4.930 177.44
60. Martin Borch DEN 4.801 4.00