Sweden 2004

Lund

2004, Lund



Previous

Next
 

Organiser / Race director

 

Sveslot / Lars Harrysson (S)

 

Race controller

 

Andy Wasserman (US)

 

No. of entrants

 

115

 

Race venue

 

Kulturmejeriet

 

Classes and results

Champions

Production 24 team race Einari Fyhr (SF) / Matti Fyhr (SF)
Formula 1 1/32 Matti Fyhr (SF)
Eurosport 1/32 Josef korec (CZ)
Eurosport 1/24 Petr Krcil (CZ)

 

Results

Production 1:24

  Team Qual Final Total

1

Einari Fyhr

Matti Fyhr

9,73

580,13

589,86

2

Vladimir Horky

Josef Korec

9,29

564,85

574,14

3

Janis Rage Ragis

Andris Podosinoviks

8,98

562,87

571,85

4

Michael Landrud

Jan Ekman

9,51

557,05

566,56

5

Tomas Rosenberg

Pavel Flaisig

9,20

552,41

561,61

6

Mikael Gustavsson

Torbjφrn Wεgman

9,11

549,56

558,67

7

Jiri Karlik

Petr Krcil

9,23

542,66

551,89

8

Milos Hojer

Martin Hojer

8,70

535,22

543,92

9

Peter Rousing

Steen Michaelsen

9,09

532,67

541,76

10

Stefan Tφrnfeldt

Anders Gustafson

8,28

531,56

539,84

11

Piero Castricone

Guido Santarelli

9,09

527,32

536,41

12

Vlado Okali

Miroslav Vadlejch

8,34

526,10

534,44

13

Martin Borch

Per Sψndergaard

8,65

524,07

532,72

14

Sandis Spricis

Agris Kirsteins

7,83

524,86

532,69

15

Gugu Bernardino

Lasse Εberg

9,12

519,56

528,68

16

Brian Saunders

Lee Parsons

7,23

517,27

524,50

17

Antonin Vojtik

Mangi Prokop

8,59

514,77

523,36

18

Ugis Viksne

Raivis Jansons

9,25

512,27

521,52

19

Sergio Bertocchi

Claudio Battistini

8,31

510,82

519,13

20

Einar Viira

Joosep Kink

8,33

510,24

518,57

21

Mikael Palmqvist

Mikael Svensson

8,37

504,57

512,94

22

Harri Nykδnen

Leo Pekkanen

8,34

503,92

512,26

23

Kent Lundstrφm

Lasse Tφrn

8,59

499,53

508,12

24

Kaiar Tammeleht

Margus Jφgilaine

8,82

497,85

506,67

25

Simas Nimira

Arunas Leonavicius

7,73

498,92

506,65

26

Aivis Ruks

Peteris Taurins

8,70

497,82

506,52

27

Thorkild Hjort

Peder Pedersen

7,34

492,32

499,66

28

Paolo Trigilio

Paolo Niccolai

9,00

489,00

498,00

29

Charlie Gooding

James Cleave

8,95

488,58

497,53

30

Carsten Grψnneman

Erik Noltensmeijer

8,09

488,81

496,90

31

Mario Azzopardi

Adam LeMaistre

7,80

486,57

494,37

32

Thomas Mortensen

Sune Andersen

8,18

484,80

492,98

33

Mats Andersson

Thomas Schόler

8,74

482,94

491,68

34

Dan Gustafsson

Marcus Andersson

8,18

476,09

484,27

35

Ihor Kuropiy

Valentin Iskandarov

8,12

475,94

484,06

36

Mia Ekman

Sandra Karlikova

8,40

472,65

481,05

37

Ladislav Koterba jr

Ladislav Koterba sr

7,72

464,98

472,70

38

Graham Woodward

Ben Woodward

8,39

462,23

470,62

39

Davide Nicoli

Leonida Monti

9,13

460,19

469,32

40

Bjφrn Rydin

Wictor Wideheim

7,96

459,53

467,49

41

Steve Sargent

Ralph Parker

8,22

450,82

459,04

42

Berra Ljungdahl

Evelina Axelsson

6,91

450,79

457,70

43

Herman James

Lars Harrysson

8,85

448,00

456,85

44

Peter Broe

Jan Juul

0

451,50

451,50

45

Kaiar Tamme

Heiko Tamme

6,94

443,10

450,04

46

Ilmar Viira

Karl Keldrima

7,63

440,80

448,43

47

Sampsa Salonen

Juha Alavainio

6,25

413,29

419,54

48

Lars Pettersson

Kennet Signal

8,27

368,69

376,96

49

Martin Nilsson

Christer Nilsson

6,32

369,50

375,82

50

Per Kristiansen

Vest Jψrgensen

7,93

345,24

353,17

51

Eric Signal

Jonny Johansson

7,89

345,22

353,11

52

Torgeir Bψe

Egil Aksnes

6,88

334,76

341,64

 

 


 

Formula 1:32

Main

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

             

Total

 

                   

1.

Matti Fyhr

47
2

 

47
1

 

49
3

 

49
5

 

47
7

 

45
8

 

49
6

 

49
4

 

382.63

2.

Einari Fyhr

46
4

 

48
2

 

46
1

 

48
3

 

49
5

 

47
7

 

46
8

 

48
6

 

378.11

3.

Michael Landrud

44
7

 

46
8

 

48
6

 

48
4

 

49
2

 

48
1

 

47
3

 

48
5

 

378.10

4.

Petr Krcil

45
6

 

49
4

 

46
2

 

46
1

 

49
3

 

48
5

 

45
7

 

45
8

 

373.58

5.

Lasse Εberg

47
5

 

45
7

 

45
8

 

45
6

 

49
4

 

48
2

 

47
1

 

46
3

 

372.95

6.

Antonin Vojtik

45
8

 

41
6

 

47
4

 

45
2

 

47
1

 

44
3

 

48
5

 

44
7

 

361.93

7.

Anders Gustafson

43
3

 

45
5

 

43
7

 

43
8

 

46
6

 

45
4

 

47
2

 

46
1

 

358.01

8.

James Cleave

43
1

 

45
3

 

46
5

 

44
7

 

42
8

 

45
6

 

47
4

 

44
2

 

356.17

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos.

Name

Qual.

Heats

Semi.

Final

 

         

1.

Matti Fyhr

5.862

–

308.79

382.63

2.

Einari Fyhr

5.864

–

294.29

378.11

3.

Michael Landrud

5.915

–

296.21

378.10

4.

Petr Krcil

6.279

210.36

288.17

373.58

5.

Lasse Εberg

6.098

220.10

298.43

372.95

6.

Antonin Vojtik

6.064

217.08

287.37

361.93

7.

Anders Gustafson

6.021

216.12

290.09

358.01

8.

James Cleave

6.295

214.62

292.96

356.17

9.

Tomas Rosenberg

6.439

215.98

286.57

–

10.

Jiri Karlik

6.236

208.63

283.04

–

11.

Herman James

6.146

217.84

281.47

–

12.

Charlie Gooding

6.339

202.84

279.87

–

13.

Janis Rage-Ragis

6.184

212.67

278.85

–

14.

Vladimir Horky

5.994

216.61

278.69

–

15.

Torbjφrn Wεgman

6.167

206.69

273.62

–

16.

Jan Ekman

6.338

206.21

272.29

–

17.

Josef Korec

5.913

–

269.33

–

18.

Paolo Niccolai

6.306

207.05

268.03

–

19.

Miroslav Vadlejch

6.315

203.21

267.18

–

20.

Pavel Flaisig

6.315

207.04

255.64

–

21.

Mikael Gustavsson

6.243

210.31

247.64

–

22.

Piero Castricone

5.943

213.45

139.00

–

23.

Paolo Trigilio

6.063

217.67

81.00

–

24.

Brian Saunders

6.334

213.61

72.00

–

25.

Thomas Mortensen

6.147

202.64

–

–

26.

Mangi Prokop

6.231

202.58

–

–

27.

Martin Borch

6.853

202.29

–

–

28.

Graham Woodward

6.439

202.04

–

–

29.

Adam LeMaistre

6.797

202.02

–

–

30.

Raivis Jansons

6.452

201.18

–

–

31.

Mario Azzopardi

6.530

195.62

–

–

32.

Andris Podosinoviks

6.036

195.59

–

–

33.

Vlado Okali

6.473

195.38

–

–

34.

Steve Sargent

6.491

194.91

–

–

35.

Joosep Kink

6.626

191.91

–

–

36.

Davide Nicoli

6.479

190.96

–

–

37.

Peteris Taurins

6.265

190.60

–

–

38.

Milos Hojer

6.469

190.28

–

–

39.

Sandris Spricis

6.425

189.18

–

–

40.

Kent Lundstrφm

6.657

188.75

–

–

41.

Ugis Viksne

6.790

188.41

–

–

42.

Lasse Tφrn

6.711

187.79

–

–

43.

Thomas Schuler

6.279

187.37

–

–

44.

Valentin Iskandarov

6.440

186.72

–

–

45.

Martin Hojer

6.902

186.28

–

–

46.

Guido Santarelli

6.337

185.33

–

–

47.

Stefan Tφrnfeldt

6.445

185.33

–

–

48.

Gugu Bernardino

6.998

183.68

–

–

49.

Lee Parsons

6.342

182.14

–

–

50.

Leo Pekkanen

6.846

180.07

–

–

51.

Aivis Ruks

6.607

179.68

–

–

52.

Ben Woodward

6.894

179.22

–

–

53.

Arunas Leonavicius

7.012

177.24

–

–

54.

Leonida Monti

6.847

176.07

–

–

55.

Lars Pettersson

7.368

174.62

–

–

56.

Berra Ljungdahl

7.337

172.10

–

–

57.

Ulf Tφrn

6.716

171.87

–

–

58.

Agris Kirsteins

9.446

170.64

–

–

59.

Ladislav Koterba sen

7.811

169.36

–

–

60.

Einar Viira

6.992

168.65

–

–

61.

Ladislav Koterba jun.

6.986

167.27

–

–

62.

Gustav Musl

7.363

164.81

–

–

63.

Eric Signal

7.353

164.25

–

–

64.

Sampsa Salonen

7.234

161.40

–

–

65.

Ralph Parker

9.458

154.20

–

–

66.

Jonny Johansson

7.080

142.70

–

–

67.

Harri Nykδnen

6.856

70.00

–

–

68.

Kennet Signal

6.763

22.00

–

–


 

 

Eurosport 1:32

Main

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

             

Total

 

                   

1.

Josef Korec

51
8

 

55
6

 

55
4

 

56
2

 

53
1

 

57
3

 

56
5

 

56
7

 

439.35

2.

Vladimir Horky

53
2

 

52
1

 

55
3

 

57
5

 

54
7

 

54
8

 

55
6

 

58
4

 

438.69

3.

Petr Krcil

53
4

 

51
2

 

55
1

 

55
3

 

57
5

 

54
7

 

53
8

 

55
6

 

433.08

4.

Pavel Flaisig

55
3

 

56
5

 

52
7

 

49
8

 

55
6

 

56
4

 

57
2

 

52
1

 

432.61

5.

Jiri Karlik

49
1

 

55
3

 

55
5

 

53
7

 

54
8

 

55
6

 

57
4

 

50
2

 

428.14

6.

Tomas Rosenberg

50
7

 

51
8

 

55
6

 

53
4

 

54
2

 

51
1

 

54
3

 

53
5

 

421.88

7.

Einarii Fyhr

53
6

 

53
4

 

55
2

 

48
1

 

51
3

 

53
5

 

49
7

 

50
8

 

412.04

8.

Michael Landrud

54
5

 

55
7

 

55
8

 

41
6

 

51
4

 

42
2

 

52
1

 

54
3

 

404.55

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos.

Name

Qual.

Heats

Semi.

Final

 

         

1.

Josef Korec

5.423

247.23

334.94

439.35

2.

Vladimir Horky

5.387

246.35

347.68

438.69

3.

Petr Krcil

5.157

–

339.95

433.08

4.

Pavel Flaisig

5.187

246.62

338.63

432.61

5.

Jiri Karlik

5.379

253.33

342.56

428.14

6.

Tomas Rosenberg

5.374

254.77

339.84

421.88

7.

Einarii Fyhr

5.067

–

335.66

412.04

8.

Michael Landrud

5.158

–

341.82

404.55

9.

Janis Rage-Ragis

5.482

248.08

333.62

–

10.

Mangi Prokop

5.170

249.62

332.35

–

11.

Raivis Jansons

5.431

237.65

331.08

–

12.

Andris Podosinoviks

5.365

247.41

330.83

–

13.

Lasse Εberg

5.609

240.38

327.03

–

14.

Piero Castricone

5.439

241.69

326.35

–

15.

Antonin Vojtik

5.279

249.48

324.73

–

16.

James Cleave

5.740

237.12

318.74

–

17.

Adam LeMaistre

5.981

232.47

317.90

–

18.

Mikael Gustavsson

5.490

239.93

314.76

–

19.

Martin Hojer

5.470

240.10

314.25

–

20.

Paolo Trigilio

5.397

248.57

314.04

–

21.

Torbjφrn Wεgman

5.817

234.88

311.75

–

22.

Anders Gustafson

5.537

245.94

268.00

–

23.

Matti Fyhr

5.116

–

253.51

–

24.

Nicoli Davide

5.430

237.57

103.00

–

25.

Herman James

5.453

230.21

–

–

26.

Charlie Gooding

5.762

229.03

–

–

27.

Margus Jυgilaine

5.724

228.66

–

–

28.

Martin Borch

5.987

227.28

–

–

29.

Paolo Niccolai

5.647

226.55

–

–

30.

Lee Parsons

5.790

225.63

–

–

31.

Ugis Viksne

5.898

223.23

–

–

32.

Simas Nemira

5.889

223.19

–

–

33.

Milos Hojer

5.696

222.84

–

–

34.

Sandis Spricis

6.034

222.84

–

–

35.

Miroslav Vadlejch

5.655

219.20

–

–

36.

Harri Nykδnen

5.875

219.19

–

–

37.

Thomas Mortensen

6.233

216.89

–

–

38.

Per Sψndergaard

6.143

216.31

–

–

39.

Kaiar Tammeleth

5.926

215.25

–

–

40.

Sergio Bertocchi

5.845

215.10

–

–

41.

Leo Pekkanen

5.946

215.03

–

–

42.

Arunas Leonavicius

6.087

214.87

–

–

43.

Ralph Parker

6.523

212.82

–

–

44.

Lasse Tφrn

6.416

211.77

–

–

45.

Aivis Ruks

5.692

211.56

–

–

46.

Kent Lundstrφm

5.968

211.35

–

–

47.

Vlado Okali

5.706

211.24

–

–

48.

Thomas Schόler

6.242

210.86

–

–

49.

Jonny Johansson

6.233

210.10

–

–

50.

Claudio Battistini

5.868

206.85

–

–

51.

Sampsa Salonen

5.995

206.65

–

–

52.

Valentin Iskandarov

6.235

205.62

–

–

53.

Graham Woodward

5.899

205.24

–

–

54.

Steve Sargent

5.926

204.30

–

–

55.

Mario Azzopardi

6.595

203.93

–

–

56.

Ladislav Koterba jun.

6.127

202.94

–

–

57.

Evelina Axelsson

6.390

202.25

–

–

58.

Karl Keldrima

6.514

201.35

–

–

59.

Stefan Tφrnfeldt

6.048

200.04

–

–

60.

Ihor Kuropiy

5.961

199.01

–

–

61.

Kennet Signal

6.635

198.69

–

–

62.

Ben Woodward

6.414

195.70

–

–

63.

Lars Pettersson

6.860

195.08

–

–

64.

Anre Tamme

6.400

192.36

–

–

65.

Berra Ljungdahl

6.410

192.17

–

–

66.

Heiko Tamme

6.061

191.68

–

–

67.

Jan Andersson

6.229

189.28

–

–

68.

Leonida Monti

6.690

185.38

–

–

69.

Eric Signal

5.960

176.59

–

–

70.

Egil Aksnes

6.651

174.75

–

–

71.

Jan Ekman

6.011

171.00

–

–

72.

Torgeir Bψe

7.448

165.92

–

–

73.

Sune Andersen

5.644

155.00

–

–

74.

Brian Saunders

5.549

117.00

–

–

75.

Guido Santarelli

6.403

95.00

–

–

76.

Einar Viira

5.683

77.00

–

–

77.

Mikael Palmqvist

5.497

9.00

–

–


 

 

Eurosport 1:24

Main

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

             

Total

 

                   

1.

Petr Krcil

60
2

 

61
1

 

65
3

 

64
5

 

63
7

 

60
8

 

63
6

 

64
4

 

500.00

2.

Lasse Εberg

59
7

 

60
8

 

61
6

 

64
4

 

64
2

 

63
1

 

63
3

 

64
5

 

498.00

3.

Vladimir Horky

59
1

 

63
3

 

60
5

 

61
7

 

62
8

 

62
6

 

61
4

 

64
2

 

492.00

4.

Antonin Vojtik

59
6

 

62
4

 

62
2

 

59
1

 

64
3

 

64
5

 

57
7

 

60
8

 

487.00

5.

Josef Korec

54
8

 

61
6

 

63
4

 

62
2

 

60
1

 

61
3

 

62
5

 

60
7

 

483.00

6.

Tomas Rosenberg

59
3

 

62
5

 

59
7

 

57
8

 

59
6

 

61
4

 

59
2

 

60
1

 

476.00

7.

Michael Landrud

57
4

 

57
2

 

59
1

 

54
3

 

50
5

 

34
7

 

53
8

 

50
6

 

414.00

8.

Matti Fyhr

62
5

 

62
7

 

62
8

 

58
6

 

40
4

 

0
2

 

30
1

 

59
3

 

373.00

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos.

Name

Qual.

Heats

Semi.

Final

 

         

1.

Petr Krcil

4.642

286.94

390.87

500.00

2.

Lasse Εberg

4.462

290.79

399.09

498.00

3.

Vladimir Horky

4.345

–

380.39

492.00

4.

Antonin Vojtik

4.651

290.54

379.17

487.00

5.

Josef Korec

4.434

–

381.11

483.00

6.

Tomas Rosenberg

4.510

281.07

378.06

476.00

7.

Michael Landrud

4.581

291.87

387.28

414.00

8.

Matti Fyhr

4.499

293.19

383.55

373.00

9.

Einari Fyhr

4.457

–

377.37

–

10.

Andris Podosinoviks

4.636

279.65

376.97

–

11.

Anders Gustafson

4.423

–

375.20

–

12.

James Cleave

4.808

278.06

370.56

–

13.

Martin Hojer

4.700

265.96

370.31

–

14.

Mikael Gustavsson

4.662

269.22

368.39

–

15.

Jiri Karlik

4.818

266.78

362.57

–

16.

Pavel Flaisig

4.643

274.95

356.59

–

17.

Ihor Kuropiy

4.572

265.82

355.58

–

18.

Piero Castricone

4.629

281.17

353.13

–

19.

Aivis Ruks

4.842

270.37

353.06

–

20.

Arunas Leonavicius

4.796

268.04

352.52

–

21.

Miroslav Vadlejch

4.582

274.60

337.34

–

22.

Brian Saunders

4.624

283.19

285.00

–

23.

Charlie Gooding

4.834

268.60

132.00

–

24.

Lee Parsons

4.663

272.28

103.00

–

25.

Paolo Trigilio

4.793

263.73

–

–

26.

Milos Hojer

4.679

262.82

–

–

27.

Sergio Bertocchi

4.976

261.86

–

–

28.

Jan Ekman

4.965

260.27

–

–

29.

Torbjφrn Wεgman

4.856

260.12

–

–

30.

Mikael Palmqvist

4.649

259.91

–

–

31.

Thomas Schόler

5.122

259.25

–

–

32.

Kaiar Tammeleth

5.825

259.08

–

–

33.

Ladislav Koterba jun.

4.918

258.40

–

–

34.

Paolo Niccolai

5.330

257.55

–

–

35.

Mangi Prokop

4.778

257.41

–

–

36.

Vlado Okali

4.821

255.79

–

–

37.

Peteris Taurins

4.660

255.27

–

–

38.

Adam LeMaistre

5.154

254.75

–

–

39.

Claudio Battistini

4.936

254.23

–

–

40.

Simas Nemira

4.714

254.09

–

–

41.

Margus Jυgilaine

4.768

252.29

–

–

42.

Kennet Signal

5.116

252.14

–

–

43.

Steen Michaelsen

5.066

251.35

–

–

44.

Thomas Mortensen

5.070

250.08

–

–

45.

Valentin Iskandarov

4.914

248.82

–

–

46.

Lasse Tφrn

4.984

248.61

–

–

47.

Lars Nψrkjζr

5.175

248.18

–

–

48.

Harri Nykδnen

5.116

246.23

–

–

49.

Sampsa Salonen

5.071

246.07

–

–

50.

Janis Rage-Ragis

4.902

242.19

–

–

51.

Per Sψndergaard

5.339

240.97

–

–

52.

Graham Woodward

5.308

240.65

–

–

53.

Stefan Tφrnfeldt

5.126

236.26

–

–

54.

Mia Ekman

5.009

236.12

–

–

55.

Ugis Viksne

4.893

235.09

–

–

56.

Leo Pekkanen

5.332

234.32

–

–

57.

Wictor Wideheim

5.276

232.72

–

–

58.

Erik Noltensmejer

5.460

231.39

–

–

59.

Lars Pettersson

5.629

231.26

–

–

60.

Ralph Parker

5.639

230.62

–

–

61.

Bjφrn Rydin

5.043

230.29

–

–

62.

Ulf Tφrn

5.485

229.76

–

–

63.

Mario Azzopardi

4.951

226.64

–

–

64.

Jonny Johansson

5.462

222.94

–

–

65.

Egil Aksnes

5.236

222.79

–

–

66.

Berra Ljungdahl

5.649

222.37

–

–

67.

Ben Woodward

5.444

220.22

–

–

68.

Torgeir Bψe

5.367

217.96

–

–

69.

Kent Lundstrφm

5.069

217.55

–

–

70.

Per Persson

5.795

215.80

–

–

71.

Sune Andersen

5.054

214.28

–

–

72.

Juha Alavaino

5.424

207.96

–

–

73.

Gugu Bernardino

5.014

205.60

–

–

74.

Steve Sargent

5.166

204.71

–

–

75.

Roberto Marini

7.542

202.28

–

–

76.

Evelina Axelsson

5.227

199.62

–

–

77.

Herman James

4.819

192.00

–

–

78.

Jan Andersson

5.289

190.64

–

–

79.

Torgny Nordgren

5.511

164.79

–

–

80.

Mikael Svensson

5.083

140.00

–

–

81.

Davide Nicoli

4.958

133.00

–

–

82.

Martin Borch

5.142

122.00

–

–

83.

Leonida Monti

5.761

87.00

–

–