1992 Worlds – Ceska Lipa, Czech Republic


G12 Results


PositionNameCountryQualFinal
1Horky/RecekCZ10.78868.74
2Gick/TylerNZ9.71862.61
3Limpach/DekkerUSA/HLD10.59856.84
4Hensl/ChleboradCZ10.41856.74
5Niccolai/TrigilioIT10.64856.25
6Gbelec/RadkovicCZ10.37853.23
7Mitchell/GoodingGB10.21842.92
8Thoumieu/CaupeneFR10.24837.69
9Chapman/MatthewsNZ10.59834.94
10Okali/KasanickyCZ10.06832.20
11Kimber/HarrisonGB10.74830.46
12Paces/KrainerCZ9.96827.25
13Micek/HintenausCZ10.91824.61
14Trojan/KupecCZ10.35824.61
15Thoumieu/SorignetFR10.46819.23
16Stransky/KociCZ10.77799.76
17Ekman/SignalSW9.31792.94
18Jarosova/JarosCZ8.94781.71
19Pelix/BibiFR9.85775.82
20Cardin/VuilleminFR9.74763.71
21Stransky/JagerCZ8.91748.23
22Lacroix/GrimbergFR10.06747.46
23Marek/VanecekCZ9.35745.17
24Svanda/IlgnerCZ9.91742.23
5Mihule/KorecCZ9.46734.17
26Pastor/TonelliSP/HLD10.17733.30
27Stipcak/FucikCZ9.67732.35
28Way/VeldHLD8.95730.33
29Polic/PilingerCZ9.58723.87
30Ekman/BerraSW7.90723.46
31Raaymakers/JenniessenHLD7.45718.51
32Karlik/SvarcCZ9.94712.89
33Rudzitis/Rage-RagisLT6.78710.97
34Veselky/MachacekCZ9.59710.64
35Pokorny/PokornyCZ9.26681.89
36Novacek/BuzgaCZ8.49650.46
37Novackova/VanecekCZ8.23648.43
38Nemecek/DornerCZ8.87608.00
39Buss/KimberGB9.29598.86
40Hora/SkalskyCZ8.10485.00
41Balducci/LangridgeIT/GB9.69474.00
42Miskolci/LapcakCZ11.38340.00
43Lodewijsk/FaesHLD7.63236.00

ES24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeatsQFINSEMIFINAL
1Dave GickNZ4.372--299.84491.58
2Vlado OkaliCZ4.753180.17195.33287.91482.82
3Mark HarrisonGB4.670186.58187.69282.66476.43
4Geoff MitchellGB4.683190.64194.53279.69469.43
5Jan LimpachUSA4.568191.12192.38270.74467.43
6Michael RadkovicCZ4.521-186.61269.84456.20
7Gerard CaupeneFR4.645194.97193.17272.41418.69
8Josef LapcakCZ4.438--276.53418.43
9Grant ChapmanNZ4.401--269.71-
10Vladimir HorkyCZ4.444-194.71268.94-
11Jan KasanickyCZ4.290--262.59-
12Zdenek ChleboradCZ4.783188.71189.41262.07-
13Charlie GoodingGB4.677184.46182.94261.38-
14Janis Rage-RagisLT4.662181.74186.69250.53-
15Zdenek JarosCZ4.481-182.51247.20-
16Marcel TrojanCZ4.734188.61183.61247.00-
17Josef MiskolciCZ4.529195.02181.92--
18Tim TylerNZ4.843178.43180.48--
19Leos KrainerCZ5.248172.43180.23--
20Jaroslav SvandaCZ4.104178.00180.20--
21Dave MatthewsNZ4.820177.48179.53--
22Paolo NiccolaiIT4.717171.53179.23--
23Micky KimberGB5.038100.00176.00--
24Perry DekkerHLD4.571183.20175.89--
25Jaroslav RecekCZ4.485-175.69--
26Christof PeixFR4.818172.20175.61--
27Tomas MarekCZ4.907167.33175.25--
28Jiri KarlikCZ5.113176.17172.23--
29Eva JarosovaCZ5.218167.46171.79--
30Paolo TrigilioIT4.587193.05171.28--
31Petr GbelecCZ4.763174.43170.69--
32Kennet SignalSW5.186169.79169.89--
33Gerard GrimbergFR4.890176.38154.61--
34Petr VaneckCZ5.547168.43149.61--
35Thierry BibiFR5.619166.38143.92--
36Willem Int VeldHLD4.651183.1074.00--
37George KimberGB5.172174.41---
38Petr Stransky Sen.CZ4.908165.43---
39Pavel HoraCZ5.215165.15---
40Ota PacesCZ5.199164.58---
41Ljungdahl BerraSW5.432163.69---
42Maris GreizinsLT5.201159.43---
43Mike BussGB4.920159.30---
44Milos JojerCZ5.016158.76---
45Jaroslav KociCZ5.956158.45---
46Jan EkmanSW4.859157.74---
47Mia EkmanSW4.181156.33---
48Mick LangridgeGB4.902155.69---
49Sebastien ThoumieuFR4.660155.25---
50Andrea BalducciIT5.264154.56---
51Pavel SvarcCZ4.914153.76---
52Jan KupecCZ5.465151.05---
53Josef KorecCZ6.095150.38---
54Petr Stransky Jun.CZ5.189150.07---
55Jaroslav JagerCZ6.175148.89---
56Miroslav MachacekCZ5.491148.51---
57Jan JenniessenHLD5.745144.45---
58Tomas MihuleCZ5.926143.56---
59Olivier SorignetFR5.556142.69---
60Robert LodewijskHLD6.000135.20---
61Ivan SkalskyCZ5.159128.61---
62Atis RudzitisLT5.159121.23---
63Remco Van WaayHLD4.860114.46---
64Marc RaaymakersHLD6.00092.58---
65Vladimir YankovBUL5.57485.02---
66Josef HenslCZ4.97165.00---
67Ange LacroixFR5.20538.00---

PR32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualFINAL
1Dave GickNZ5.656239.54
2Paolo TrigilioIT5.832238.07
3Josef HenslCZ5.661234.95
4Willem Int VeldHLD5.675234.46
5Jan LimpachUSA5.863234.39
6Vlado OkaliCZ5.805233.79
7Mark HarrisonGB5.752232.92
8Remco Van WaayHLD5.603230.46
9Perry DekkerHLD6.020229.87
10Jan EkmanSW5.596229.15
11Charlie GoodingGB5.806229.07
12Tim TylerNZ5.847228.71
13Paolo NiccolaiIT5.853228.30
14Kennet SignalSW5.952227.17
15Geoff MitchellGB5.902223.87
16George KimberGB6.379218.41
17Mike BussGB6.218216.82
18Jaroslav SvandaCZ6.265214.58
19Monique TonelliHLD6.179211.71
20Grant ChapmanNZ6.288210.00
21Jiri MicekCZ6.083209.41
22Josep PastorSP6.656208.25
23Mick LangridgeGB6.147203.61
24Russell SheldonSAF6.236201.43
25Dave MatthewsNZ6.311201.20
26Miroslav MachacekCZ6.808199.76
27Petr IlgnerCZ6.872189.69
28Micky KimberGB6.240182.43
29Josef LapcakCZ6.401174.00
30Zdenek ChleboradCZ6.151169.00

SP32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualPreHeatsQFINSFINFIN
1Dave GickNZ4.820---281.29464.58
2Jan LimpachUSA4.891--271.71267.16460.00
3Paolo TrigilioIT4.801---275.84459.56
4Vladimir HorkyCZ4.798---269.91459.41
5Gerard CaupeneFR5.033-174.35266.38265.29458.76
6Mark HarrisionGB4.910--272.71271.66447.94
7Dave MatthewsNZ5.114-175.30267.71263.55444.58
8George KimberGB5.177-169.87266.84272.38405.00
9Geoff MitchellGB4.873--267.42263.41-
10Jiri MicekCZ5.097159.25176.38264.71262.82-
11Perry DekkerHLD5.011-175.84269.35262.33-
12Charlie GoodingGB5.068-176.56268.9462.16-
13Jaroslav RecekCZ4.940--265.79260.66-
14Remco Van WaayGLD5.113-170.58265.48240.28-
15Andreas VoigtBRD5.159-171.69263.35232.41-
16Willem Int VeldHLD4.843---52.00-
17Tim TylerNZ5.068-175.20261.61--
18Paolo NiccolaiIT5.235-173.71261.35--
19Jan EkmanSWE4.970-168.89259.87--
20Josef MiskolciCZ5.063-177.33259.42--
21Jaroslav SvandaCZ5.002-165.6925935.00--
22Sebastien ThoumieoFR5.297-165.74259.23--
23Janis Rage-RagisLT5.043-174.71256.89--
24Jifi karlikCZ5.183-165.92255.12--
25Gerard GimbergFR5.238158.41164.61254.89--
26Petr IlgnerCZ5.173-174.35254.84--
27Grant ChapmanNZ5.079-178.48254.07--
28Laurel CardinFR5.005-166.28252.97--
29Petr HintenausCZ5.197-163.56251.58--
30Michal RadkovicCZ5.247-165.17251.48--
31Mike BussGB5.200143.45168.25248.48--
32Mick LangridgeGB5.322-164.17248.28--
33Petr Stransky Sen.CZ5.188-165.61247.69--
34Kennet SignalSWE5.449159.33167.76247.17--
35Micky KimberGB5.030-170.28246.07--
36Marcel TrojanCZ5.015-166.74176.00--
37Jaroslav KociCZ5.410176.12166.48---
38Michael KrauseBRD5.257162.79165.38---
39Uli PietschBRD5.271161.70163.82---
40Tomas MarekCZ5.393163.41163.61---
41Oliver SorignetFR0.521144.58163.61---
42Ange LacroixFR5.289161.52163.20---
43Alain BaurFR5.348154.89162.25---
44Serge VuilleminFR5.831120.74161.07---
45Pavel HoraCZ5.575159.69160.94---
46Jan KupecCZ5.418159.35159.69---
47Milos HojerCZ5.012162.41158.23---
48Thierry BibiFR5.612124.79158.12---
49Rene WinklerBRD5.439138.66156.94---
50Maris GreizinsLT5.560160.89156.38---
51Stefan EhmkeBRD5.446114.00156.00---
52Ljudgdahl BerraSWE5.565146.00155.00---
53Christof PeixFR5.626138.00153.00---
54Petr Stransky Jun.CZ5.691135.0042.00---
55Ivan SkalskyCZ5.578159.00136.00---
56Josef KorecCZ5.319103.00121.00---
57Russell SheldonSA5.553158.0075.00---
58Tomas MihuleCZ6.10449.0047.00---
59Robert FenkBRD6.3321.001.00---
60Petr VancekCZ5.96529.00----

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameCountryQualPreHeatsQFINSEMIFINAL
1Mark HarrisonGB5.31--174.38269.41354.61
2Michal RadkovicCZ5.367-169.74172.35258.29354.89
3Charlie GoodingGB5.182---262.35341.89
4Geoff MitchellGB5.078---258.69339.30
5George KimberGB5.117---256.53338.92
6Willem Int VeldHLD5.368-172.28167.76254.84319.07
7Josef MiskolciCZ5.412-165.35165.56247.38308.79
8Paolo TrigilioIT5.191---254.203.00
9Perry DekkerHLD5.375-172.25166.20246.43-
10Petr Stransky Sen.CZ5.768-148.48163.27240.12-
11Tim TylerNZ5.46-161.12163.38238.30-
12Michael KrauseBRD5.586-153.07162.00237.15-
13Jiri KarlikCZ5.69-156.38167.53235.53-
14Micky KimberGB5.356--164.20226.33-
15Paolo NiccolaiIT5.485-170.15165.92224.00-
16Dave GickNZ5.226--174.28219.35-
17Jan LimpachUSA5.263--161.38--
18Petr GbelecCZ5.60530.00157.82160.68--
19Zdenek ChleboradCZ5.698143.17158.48159.38--
20Mike BussGB5.871141.14159.66158.83--
21Pavel HoraCZ5.775-153.69157.83--
22Petr IlgnerCZ5.865-147.02157.48--
23Grant ChapmanNZ5.763-152.66157.41--
24Alain BaurFR5.615-155.25156.87--
25Jan EkmanSW5.374-154.97151.45--
26Jaroslav SvandaCZ5.483-152.74146.79--
27Laurenl CardinFR5.895-149.92146.27--
28Maris GreizinsLT5.988-145.69144.52--
29Gerard GrimbergFR5.763-153.43142.00--
30Ange LacroixFR6.033-145.89139.82--
31Kennet SignalSW5.587-159.43139.70--
32Russell SheldonSAF5.748-149.56113.92--
33Marcel TrojanCZ5.586-161.0070.00--
34Dave MatthewsNZ5.435-165.1760.00--
35Josef LapcakCZ5.39955.00161.4551.12--
36Janis Rage-RagisLT6.063-146.742.00--
37Kmick LandgridgeGB5.77109.43155.70---
38Jaroslav KociCZ5.789145.25152.38---
39Christof PeixFR5.692118.00151.82---
40Milos HojerCZ5.54557.00151.35---
41Rene WinklerBRD6.019135.17149.17---
42Jiri MicekCZ5.727143.35146.79---
43Thierry BibiFR6.014122.48146.52---
44Ijungdahl BerraSW6.11298.00144.56---
45Tomas MihuleCZ6.104139.69129.41---
46Josef KorecCZ5.939133.70126.69---
47Tomas MaekCZ5.629121.66125.74---
48Jaromir SostekCZ6.69131.66124.33---
49Andreas VoigtBRD5.876.0054.00---
50Serge VuilleminFR5.554-----