1993 Worlds – Gateshead, UK


32 Production Limited Results


PositionNameCountryFinals
1G. HarwoodGB178.5
2K. GibsonGB175.5
3B. ChailleuxF174.9
4V. LaaksoFIN170.1
5D. MayoGB168.2
6F. HeynzmannD167.9
7L. CardinF166.4
8U. ViksneLAT165.7
9S. OlgivieCAN158.0
10J. PortinnenFIN156.7
11M. JoyeuxF155.9
12I. SkalskyCZ153.9
13I. KoberD153.1
14C. FrostGB153.1
15A. LacroixF149.2
16P. ShortGB148.6
17P. JoplingGB148.0
18A. BrownGB128.6
19J. JoplingGB119.2
20J. Rage-RagisLT38.0

32 Production Open Results


PositionNameCountryFinals
1D. GickNZ197.1
2G. MontilgioI194.4
3P. TrigilioI193.9
4A. CapraI191.4
5G. HeymannRSA190.0
6M. KimberGB189.9
7M. HarrisonGB189.5
8V. OkaliSVK187.5
9C. goodingGB187.1
10G. MitchellGB186.1
11T. TylerNZ185.4
12D. MatthewsNZ184.2
13G. KimberGB184.1
14P. DekkerNL183.3
15J. EkmanSVK182.9
16I. FitzpatrickGB181.7
17J. LoutersRSA181.1
18J. LimpachUSA179.5
19R. CryerGB179.3
20J. HenzlCZ177.2
21P. HarwoodGB176.8
22L. HorkyCZ176.4
23S. SargentGB176.1
24U. LunardiI174.8
25K. SignalSVK174.6
26R. KohlerD171.2
27W.int VeldNL171.0
28J. KarlikCZ170.5
29M. TrojanSVK170.0
30N. FawcettGB167.4
31A. MetNL167.0
32M. BussGB166.5
33S. NovielloI162.4
34D. TampelliniI161.4
35A. RudzitisLAT160.1
36B. LjungdahlSVK156.5
37M. RaggiI154.7
38R. SheldonRSA153.1
39M. DoveGB150.9
40N. EvansGB144.6
41I. FisherGB142.0
42F. PozziI140.1
43L. PettersonSVK125.0
44M. AzzopardiMAL103.0
45E. KohlerD38.0
46P. NiccolaiI28.0
47P. EvansGB21.0

G12 Endurance Results


PositionNameCountryClassFinals
1D. Gick/D. MatthewsNZA1636.8
2J. Henzl/L.HorkyCZA1599.9
3P.Trigilio/P. NiccolaiIA1564.9
4R. Cryer/G. MitchellGBA1531.4
5P. Ilgnar/J. SvandaCZA1506.5
6N. Evans/P. LyonGBA1505.1
7J. Ekman/K. SignalSA1499.2
8G. Kimber/M. KimberGBA1491.9
9M. Trojan/J. LapcakSVKA1454.6
10V. Okali/J. MiskolciSVKA1447.4
11T. Tyler/ C. GoodingNZA1447.1
12D. Harvey/M. HarrisonGBA1427.7
13J. Karlik/J. KocyCZA1425.7
14Z. Chleborad/M. HojerCZA1414.2
15K. Rautama/J. PorttinenFINA1395.9
16P. Harwood/G. HarwoodGBA1363.5
17L. Cardin/A. LacroixFINA1305.6
18F. Heynzmann/I. KoberDA1213.4
19P. Pirhonen/V. LaaksoFINA1207.0
20M. Buss/M. DoveGBA1204.8
21D. Tampellini/S. NovielloIA961.0
22N. Fawcett/S. SargentGBA948.7
23M. Raggi/P. TedescoIA933.0
24F. Pozzi/C. TedescoIA95.0
1P. Dekker/J. LimpachNLB1455.8
2M. Roberts/P. McKendrickGBB1399.7
3I. Fisher/G. FletcherGBB1388.4
4W. Int Veld/A. MetNLB1375.6
5K. Gibson/D. MayoGBB1325.9
6I. Skalisky/U. ViksneCZ/LTB1304.5
7J. Louters/G. HeymannRSAB1175.6
8A. Brown/P. EvansGBB1162.5
9J. Rage-Ragis/A. RudzitisLATB979.1
10J. Gatt/M. AzzopardiMALB577.0
11A. Gatt/C. PaceMALB0.0

ES24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeatQfinalSfinalFinal
1J. LimpachUSA3.244--383.3644.7
2D. GickNZ3.508250.5252.5388.7640.5
3J. MiskolciSVK3.504248.4249.0378.2595.7
4P. TrigilioI3.348-252.8383.6592.8
5L. HorkyCZ3.304--370.6587.7
6K. RautamaFIN3.294--353.8536.8
7C. GoodingGB3.515240.2248.2366.1424.0
8D. MatthewsNZ3.341--369.684.0
9M. HarrisonGB3.504238.6249.4349.9-
10G. MitchellGB3.400-247.2344.4-
11J. LapackSVK3.686232.5243.7339.7-
12P. NiccolaiI3.627237.5232.7338.1-
13J. Rage-RagisLAT3.895220.9231.6331.2-
14J. KarlikCZ3.573232.6234.0325.7-
15V. LaaksoFIN3.692243.8248.6262.7-
16J. HenzlCZ3.511231.3243.148.0-
17P. DekkerNL3.444-231.5--
18T. TylerNZ3.640223.1231.3--
19M. KimberGB3.444-229.0--
20P. IlgnerCZ3.631231.7227.2--
21W.Int VeldNL3.840218.0226.0--
22D. TampelliniI3.905212.1224.7--
23G. FletcherGB3.882217.5222.4--
24A. CapraI3.672237.0221.9--
25L. CardinFIN3.837217.1221.9--
26G. MontiglioI3.611228.9216.9--
27A. MetNL4.216215.7212.9--
28N. EvansGB4.059221.9210.9--
29S. SargentGB3.740214.2210.4--
30G. HeymannRSA0.838212.5207.2--
31J. LoutersRSA4.016220.3164.6--
32J. SvandaCZ3.787216.7193.0--
33U. LunardiI3.460228.6182.3--
34V. OkaliCSVK3.620215.4180.4--
35J. KociCZ4.049211.980.0--
36G. KimberGB3.556232.831.0--
37P. HarwoodGB3.895210.7---
38K. SignalSVK3.626210.5---
39U. ViksneLAT3.916210.3---
40M. TrojanSVK3.617206.6---
41J. EkmanSVK3.572204.9---
42M. TonelliNL3.609204.6---
43Z. ChleboradCZ3.782204.3---
44A. RudzitisLAT4.280202.9---
45M. AzzopardiMAL4.288200.7---
46I. SkalskyCZ4.164198.5---
47M. BussGB4.172198.4---
48A. LacroixFIN4.119198.2---
49M. DoveGB4.183198.2---
50L. PettersonSVK4.101195.2---
51A. GattMAL4.231164.7---
52C. PaceMAL4.106162.6---
53J. PorttinenFIN3.679190.5---
54R. SheldonRSA4.293186.3---
55R. CryerGB3.454180.0---
56F. PozziI3.846159.0---
57K. GibsonGB3.725119.0---
58S. NovielloI3.51378.0---
59M. HojerCZ4.00515.0---

ES32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeat1Heat2QfinalSfinalFinal
1L. HorkyCZ3.939212.7-345.2354.8586.7
2D. GickNZ3.778--349.8347.8583.7
3J. MiskolciSLK3.838214.2-351.1344.5566.0
4J. LimpachUSA3.774--338.4343.5595.9
5P. TrigilioI3.741--355.4354.4565.0
6A. CapraI3.900227.3-342.6339.6550.9
7R. CryerGB3.733---351.9538.9
8g. KimberGB3.720---345.4538.6
9P. DekkerNL3.778222.4-335.0338.7-
10I. FisherGB3.950221.2-333.1331.1-
11C. GoodingGB3.745--338.1328.1-
12M. KimberGB3.671--324.8-
13J. LoutersRSA4.115212.0-332.4321.6-
14K. RautamaFIN3.891218.1-335.6317.1-
15J. SvandaCZ3.962221.4-334.9304.7-
16G. HeymannRSA3.740--47.0-
17M. HarrisonGB3.831224.4-330.9--
18G. MitchellGB3.785221.6-327.9--
19J. KarlikCZ3.960211.9-326.5--
20J. HenzlCZ3.907112.2206.6323.5--
21d. MatthewNZ3.94610.0223.6318.9--
22V. OkaliSLK3.835211.9-314.4--
23J. EkmanS3.896208.1-307.6--
24M. KrauseD4.232206.7-304.7--
25K. SignalS4.015207.8-303.5--
26S. SargentGB4.009202.4210.8303.1--
27S. NovielloI3.840227.9-273.0--
28G. FletcherGB3.838214.8-273.0--
29L. CardinF3.787194.0209.1259.4--
30G. HardwoodGB4.054209.0-254.0--
31G. MontigilioI3.956219.9-204.0--
32P. HarwoodGB4.165212.2-194.0--
33K. GibsonGB3.835212.3-104.0--
34P. NiccolaiI4.129211.5-74.0--
35W.Int eldNL4.058215.4-8.0--
36D. TampelliniI3.946217.3-4.0--
37A. LacroixFIN4.329148.4204.0---
38T. TylerNZ3.902204.1203.5---
39R. SheldonRSA4.213199.1201.9---
40P. IlgnarCZ4.124164.5200.7---
41N. FawcettGB4.231200.1200.6---
42M. BussGB4.277197.0200.2---
43D. MayoGB4.126195.0198.5---
44R. KohlerD4.215190.5198.1---
45J. Rage-RagisLAT4.176205.1198.0---
46F. HeynzmannD4.337187.6196.3---
47U. ViksneLAT4.0700.0194.9---
48J. LapcakSLK4.116197.4194.6---
49B. ChailleuxFIN4.291201.5193.9---
50C. PaceMAL4.176197.2192.9---
51V. LaaksoFIN4.196191.9192.9---
52I. SkalskyCZ4.505189.1192.7---
53I. KoberD4.162108.0191.0---
54L. PettersonS4.179183.5190.6---
55J. KociCZ4.294192.6189.6---
56M. HojerCZ4.125190.7187.3---
57M. AzzopardiMAL4.336190.5183.9---
58M. TrojanSLK4.231186.5183.4---
59M. DoveGB4.441186.4182.0---
60Z. ChleboradCZ4.02243.0180.9---
61A. BrownGB4.776164.4171.4---
62U. LunardiI3.94541.0168.0---
63M. RaggiI4.177181.2152.3---
64C. FrostGB4.894180.2146.3---
65N. EvansGB4.118186.5112.0---
66J. PorttinenFIN4.051173.9107.0---
67B. LjungdahlS4.509171.066.0---
68J. GattMAL4.507185.00.0---
69A. GattMAL4.504164.90.0

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeat1Heat2QfinalSfinalFinal
1P. TrigilioI4.159---324.2430.5
2D. GickNZ4.226--209.9312.1429.0
3G. MitchellGB4.165---317.2423.5
4L. HorkyCZ4.115---320.1420.4
5M. HarrisonGB4.340208.2-208.4308.0414.5
6A. CapraI4.216--209.9308.0413.6
7I. FisherGB4.340192.2-204.4310.2399.5
8R. CryerGB4.344204.0-210.6318.0392.9
9T. TylerNZ4.229--204.3305.7-
10P. IlgnerCZ4.275202.0-204.7305.3-
11J. MiskolciSVK4.114---304.5-
12J. SvandaCZ4.227--203.1304.4-
13C. GoodingGB4.28473.0200.7206.3304.0-
14D. TampelliniI4.288176.3203.1207.9283.9-
15K. GibsonGB4.388192.1-205.0145.0-
16J. KarlikCZ4.338195.9-209.364.0-
17G. KimberGB4.334205.6-202.9--
18M. KrauseD4.518190.7-202.9--
19P. DekkerNL4.438196.7-202.7--
20M. KimberGB4.236199.9-202.6--
21P. HarwoodB4.499195.0-201.7--
22J. LoutersRSA4.427197.4-200.2--
23S. SargentGB4.439197.5-199.0--
24G. MontiglioI4.390185.4195.1198.6--
25N. EvansGB4.548199.5-195.9--
26G. HarwoodGB4.917188.5-195.7--
27G. FletcherGB4.442187.6-191.7--
28J. KockCZ4.718188.6-188.5--
29D. MayoGB4.563190.9-184.9--
30D. MatthewsNZ4.323194.6-183.5--
31P. NiccolaiI4.385197.7-180.8--
32I. FitzpatrickGB4.732191.1-179.1--
33A. LacroixFIN4.623145.0188.6172.7--
34V. OkaliSVK4.325193.7-158.1--
35J. ImpachUSA4.456195.1-139.0--
36s. NovielloI4.285189.8-123.0--
37R. SheldonRSA4.399181.4187.0--
38N. FawcettGB4.826180.2186.7--
39K. SignalS4.564182.5185.6--
40L. CardinF4.602183.1183.2--
41B. CheilleuxF4.879179.9181.4--
42M. azzopardiMAL4.836173.1181.0--
43R. KohlerD4.440180.4180.9--
44A. GattMAL5.006179.0178.6--
45C. PaseMAL4.824177.1176.7--
46M. HojerCZ4.564170.4187.5--
47B. LjngdahlS5.046165.4148.7--
48A. BrownGB5.610161.3157.0--
49P. EvansGB5.552157.0157.7--
50M. DoveGB4.775140.0177.1--
51K. RautamaFIN4.45094.066.0--
52U. LunardiI0.00075.0159.0--
53M. BussGB4.88860.0180.1--
54G. HeymannRSA4.32844.0135.0--
55I. SkalskyCZ4.3230.0148.0--
56W.Int VeldNL4.2670.082.0--