1996 Worlds – Forli, Italy


PR24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualLaps
1A. Capra/G. MontiglioI18.111184.39
2M. Radkovic/ J. SvandaCZ16.281169.05
3J. Karlik/S. NemecekCZ16.311163.01
4s. Noviello/D. MalangoneI17.031153.02
5V. Horky/J. Recek/j. HajekCZ17.061142.17
6F. Poledna/J. KorecCZ17.071142.01
7E. Mossetti/V. OkaliCAN/SVK18.041118.39
8A. Balducci/F. RambelliI16.151114.15
9S. Bertocchi/L. PelliconiI18.301109.28
10M. Hojer/Z. ChleboradCZ17.311106.10
11C. Gooding/G. MitchellGB18.121097.13
12L. Cocchi/A. LolliI16.111089.29
13L. Bernardino/ A. MerliniBR/I17.101084.08
14J. Lapcak/M. ProkopSVK17.241075.33
15S. De Rosa/M. RaggiI18.171073.02
16P. Trigilio/P. NiccolaiI18.101069.38
17G. Rudilosso/G. BaldacciniI16.291059.28
18K. Rautama/E. FyhrFIN18.291059.13
19L. Dal Monte/R. MariniI17.351041.29
20K. Gibson/S. SargentGB13.371038.02
21J. Krcil/P. KrcilCZ15.281030.06
22S. Strocchi/M. MessiS.MARINO16.151018.04
23G. Somers/A. HawkesGB15.331013.18
24A. Brown/B. NovareseGB/I17.051009.08
25L. Gaspari/F. PaoliniI16.321007.15
26G. Haymann/F. ViljoenRSA17.18992.09
27A. Gustavsson/J. EkmanSWE16.26964.11
28L. Kolerba/L.J. KolerbaCZ/SVK15.09949.14
29B. Ljungdahl/K. SignalSWE14.37941.15
30U. Lunardi/V. DonatoI17.12910.30
31J. Rage-Ragis/P. IlgnerLAT/CZ16.07905.19
32K. Lundstrom/L. TornSWE15.16869.12

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeatQfinalSfinalFinal
1V. HorkyCZ5.41164.33167.39251.16347.23
2A. CapraI5.44164.32160.39253.38335.38
3P. TrigilioI5.20--245.31335.11
4S. NovielloI5.26--243.20333.06
5S. SargentGB5.69160.02163.05250.16332.13
6J. RecekCZ5.52161.31163.18243.08327.11
7B. NovarcseI5.34-162.11250.39317.13
8C. GoodingGB5.62161.17160.07251.38317.12
9J. LapcakSVK5.57153.06161.12239.40-
10G. MitchellGB5.30--238.36-
11E. MossettiCAN5.62152.14163.34238.18-
12R. RotoniI5.43151.02161.02236.33-
13E. FhyrFIN6.06151.38159.35231.37-
14F. PolednaCZ5.52142.26164.29231.02-
15G. BaldacciniI5.36-164.34220.06-
16U. LunardiI5.28--158.00-
17D. MalangoneI5.43148.26157.34--
18G. HeymannRSA5.75150.01157.31--
19P. NiccoliI5.69141.33157.00--
20L. BernardinoBR6.07158.05156.39--
21J. HajckCZ5.38-155.37--
22M. KrauseGER5.99142.32152.30--
23A. MerliniI5.69153.26152.11--
24K. SignalSWE5.88143.37151.30--
25J. KarlikCZ5.59161.34151.10--
26A. LolliI6.23142.02149.32--
27J. SvandaCZ5.78152.29148.20--
28V. DonatoI5.40-146.26--
29S. NemecekCZ5.91151.03144.19--
30K. RautamaFIN5.89148.11141.00--
31M. HojerCZ5.73148.2812.00--
32K. GibsonGB5.70149.08139.19--
33J. Rage-RagisLAT6.25148.14137.29--
34S. BertocchiI6.14141.02130.28--
35J. KorecCZ5.70145.25128.09--
36F. ViljoenRSA5.67147.3722.12--
37B. LjungdahlSWE5.85141.0114.00--
38S. De RosaI6.25140.24---
39A. BrownGB6.67137.32---
40A. GustavssonSWE5.54137.11---
41Z. ChleboradCZ5.94135.03---
42G. SomersGB6.19134.33---
43K. LundstromSWE6.18134.15---
44P. KrcilCZ5.62132.32---
45J. EkmanSWE5.59130.19---
46L. TornSWE6.15129.08---
47A. PastoreI5.92126.37---
48I. SkalskyCZ6.47126.16---
49S. LottiI6.85125.17---
50M. RicciI5.99124.31---
51R. KohlerGER6.47122.17---
52J. KrcilCZ0.0093.27---
53G. MontiglioI5.6991.00---
54L. CocchiI6.4475.32---
55M. ProkopSVK5.672.00---
56M. RadkovicCZ5.490.00---

ES32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeatQfinalSfinalFinal
1J. RecekCZ4.57197.17199.06298.11400
2A. CapraI4.25--288.38396
3E. FyhrFIN4.07--290.00391
4V. HorkyCZ4.19--308.06389
5D. MalagoncI4.48192.30196.34289.17380
6G. MontigiloI4.90177.29180.07286.16376
7P. TigilioI4.33--290.24218
8S. MarescaI4.34-203.20300.3323
9M. RadkovicCZ4.41-186.26286.00-
10J. SvandaCZ4.60185.04186.06285.11-
11S. NemecekCZ4.43-193.12279.02-
12J. LapcakSVK4.79184.02185.23276.11-
13G. RudilossoI4.69180.09184.01274.30-
14S. NovielloI4.43-197.39251.00-
15G. BaldacciniI4.56188.26180.1198.00-
16F. PollednaCZ4.57197.24197.1279.00-
17C. GoodingGB4.74179.17179.17--
18P. NiccolaiI4.74190.02179.07--
19G. HeymannRSA4.67183.34178.01--
20J. KarlikCZ6.07184.11177.38--
21D. TampelliniI4.90182.39177.36--
22J. HajekCZ4.73180.08176.00--
23A. GustavssonSWE4.82179.39175.29--
24K. RautamaFIN5.13174.33175.08--
25M. HojerCZ4.60173.06174.13--
26U. Di LevaI4.98172.29171.10--
27S. SargentGB4.84178.07170.01--
28S. BertocchiI4.87186.28166.39--
29L. BernardinoBR0.00176.17166.18--
30M. KrauseGER5.58176.29165.33--
31B. NovareseI4.57188.05165.20--
32E. MossettiCAN4.47192.34161.34--
33A. MerliniI0.00172.01152.06--
34M. ProkopSVK4.95181.08147.38--
35U. LunardiI4.47186.13130.00--
36Z. ChleboradCZ4.54182.14115.01--
37K. SignalSWE5.26171.35---
38A. PastoreI4.93167.18---
39L. TornSWE5.61165.01---
40N. PerroneI5.03164.29---
41V. DonatoI4.94164.24---
42F. ViljoenRSA4.79163.25---
43K. GibsonGB4.92163.02---
44S. De RosaI5.09161.12---
45P. HgnerCZ7.55160.33---
46I. SkalskyCZ5.38157.00---
47B. LjungdahlSWE5.56155.17---
48M. RaggiI4.84153.10---
49J. EkmanI4.80152.25---
50J. Rage-RagisI5.73151.08---
51P. KrcilCZ4.63139.00---
52G. MitchellGB4.55136.05---
53K. LundstromSWE6.40130.37---
54J. KrcilCZ5.72118.34---
55R. KohlerGER8.2390.00---
56B. SavastanoI4.6980.00---
57A. BrownGB5.4761.00---
58J. KorecCZ4.9843.00---
59G. SomersGB4.9631.00---

ES24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualHeatQfinalSfinalFinal
1V. HorkyCZ3.829--430.29541
2J. RecekCZ3.810--424.11538
3J. KorecCZ3.810--401.26530
4E. FyhrFIN3.959198.03297.38403.34505
5P. NiccolaiI4.012197.30292.34403.33502
6S. NovielloI4.121192.24292.01398.18492
7F. PolednaCZ3.988199.36315.17401.38465.31
8G. MitchellGB4.259187.26294.03398.05465.17
9P. TrigillioI3.897-309.34396.28-
10D. MalangoneI4.199189.37305.10395.33-
11S. MarescaI3.838-291.29394.06-
12M. RadkovicCZ3.836--393.03-
13S. BertocchiI4.025191.32290.18369.34-
14B. SavastamoI4.312178.04291.20296.00-
15J. HajekCZ3.926181.12311.07172.00-
16A. MerliniI4.116192.29294.01106.00-
17A. CapraI4.028203.08289.39--
18V. OkaliSVK3.950193.07287.35--
19K. RautamaFIN3.985188.08283.35--
20F. ViljoenRSA4.428179.13283.33--
21K. SignalSWE4.344181.28282.09--
22A. BalducciI4.046184.28282.01--
23P. KrcilCZ3.882-280.17--
24S. SargentGB4.307185.04279.32--
25S. NemecekCZ3.972187.21279.02--
26A. GustavssonSWE4.245188.38278.37--
27L. CocchiI4.344179.17275.08--
28L. BernardinoBR4.665177.28271.30--
29M. RaggiI4.188178.39270.29--
30C. GoodingGB4.292176.17268.29--
31B. NovareseI4.128185.11267.16--
32G. MontiglioI3.973195.16264.04--
33G. HeymannRSA4.226193.19263.09--
34J. KarlikCZ3.876-259.37--
35J. EkmanSWE4.130191.09259.08--
36E. MossettiCAN4.084197.33256.39--
37M. ProkopSVK4.437176.08---
38V. DonatoI4.358176.00---
39M. HojerCZ4.140175.33---
40P. IlgnerCZ4.097175.31---
41U. LunardiI4.570175.31---
42K. GibsonGB4.406174.34---
43G. BaldacciniI4.185172.37---
44U. Di LevaI4.453172.23---
45R. RotoniI4.240170.19---
46R. MariniI4.344167.20---
47A. LiolliI4.662166.25---
48J. HuggerUSA4.407162.09---
49Z. ChleboradCZ4.105160.23---
50J. KrcilCZ4.521160.11---
51J. SvandaCZ4.194160.06---
52B. LjungdahlSWE4.952159.14---
53I. SkalskyCZ4.494157.12---
54A. BrownGB4.740157.09---
55G. SomersGB4.841155.33---
56L. TornSWE4.892152.34---
57A. HawkesGB4.848151.29---
58K. LundstromSWE5.200150.07---
59L. KolerbaSVK5.216146.16---
60S. De RosaI4.345141.15---
61L.J. KolerbaSVK6.146132.13---
62J. Rage-RagisLT4.936126.17---
63J. LapcakSVK4.09568.00---
64A. rolioI5.12763.00---