2002 Worlds – San Francisco, USA


PR24 Results


PositionTeamCountryFinal
1Vadimir Horky / Josef KorecCZ401
2Petr Krcil / Jiri KarlikCZ386
3Charlie Gooding / Brian SaundersGB385
4Dave Gick / Chris RadisichNZ385
5Greg Gilbert / Jay GuardUSA382
6Einari Fyhr / Simo KairistolaSF378
7Michael Rocha / Ted EssyUSA374
8Vlado Okali / Antonin VojtikSVK/CZ369
9Herman James / Joe CarrUSA366
10Lars Harrysson / Mikael LandrudS365
11John Watts / Mick LangridgeGB363
12Sarkela / SouthernUSA351
13Paul Gawronski / Tracy ChinUSA348
14Keith Gibson / Mario AzzopardiGB/MALTA347
15Philip Helmuth / Paul HeathUSA/NZ341
16Loe Pirro / John SchoenfeldUSA338
17Tom Marsteller / Scott KuhnsUSA330
18O'Donnell / Rick RochonieUSA324

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameFinal
1Einari Fyhr (SF)390
2Paul Gawronski (USA)390
3Josef Korec (CZ)388
4Vladimir Horky (CZ)387
5Dave Gick (NZ)385
6Jiri Karlik (CZ)382
7Greg Gilbert (USA)378
8Brian Saunders (GB)344

ES32 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinalFinal
1Philip HELMUTH (USA)5,116261352458
2Jiri Karlik (CZ)4,828270365454
3Greg Gilbert (USA)4,893273366453
4Antonin Vojtik (CZ)5,060263357450
5Einari Fyhr (SF)4,744-351446
6Herman James (USA)4,645-353445
7Paul Gawronski (USA)4,788272350444
8Brian Saunders (GB)4,790272362436
9Chris Radisich (NZ)5,059263348-
10Jason Stone (USA)5,049244346-
11Petr Krcil (CZ)4,763-345-
12Josef Korec (CZ)4,780259343-
13Tracy Chin (USA)5,022231343-
14Vladimir Horky (CZ)4,636-342-
15Simo Kairistola (SF)5,208256339-
16Michael Landrud (S)5,225260338-
17Vlado Okali (SVK)4,985251337-
18John Watts (GB)5,230238334-
19Charlie Gooding (GB)5,100248334-
20Paul Heath (NZ)5,162247324-
21Michael Rocha (USA)5,274236321-
22Michael O'Donell (USA)5'498238310-
23Keith Gibson (GB)5,446251309-
24John Schoenfeld (USA)5,327235229-
25Rick Rechonie (USA)5,331225--
26Mick Langridge (GB)5,001224--
27Lars Harrysson (S)5,395222--
28Dave Gick (NZ)5,068215--
29Mario Azzopardi (MT)5,339205--
30Joe Carr (USA)No time198--
31Lou Pirro (USA)5,597110--

ES24 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinalFinal
1Dave GICK (NZ)4,186321434553
2Einari Fyhr (SF)3,877-436550
3Philip Helmuth (USA)4,076323434550
4Vladimir Horky (CZ)3,966-437544
5Greg Gilbert (USA)4,11323428542
6Petr Krcil (CZ)4,027313430536
7Paul Gawronski (USA)4,026-437533
8Luis ,Gugu, Bernardino (BR)4,153308425430
9Josef Korec (CZ)4,232286424-
10Jiri Karlik (CZ)4,039314422-
11Vlado Okali (SVK)4,116290421-
12Simo Kairistola (SF)4,039311420-
13Michael Rocha (USA)4,457298420-
14Brian Saunders (GB)4,086318418-
15Chris Radisich (NZ)4,185315415-
16Herman James (USA)4,074314410-
17Tracy Chin (USA)4,182300407-
18Paul Heath (NZ)4,985310405-
19Charlie Gooding (GB)4,438286401-
20John Schoenfeld (USA)4,6285388-
21Jason Stone (USA)4,298304373-
22Antonin Vojtik (CZ)4,041317348-
23Keith Gibson (GB)4,442303344-
24Michael Landrud (S)3,92-282-
25Michael O'Donnell (USA)4,209282--
26Lee Gilbert (USA)4,406281--
27Peter Sarkela (USA)4,479280--
28Rick Rechonie (USA)4,579280--
29Joe Carr (USA)4,373278--
30Mario Azzopardi (MT)4,245274--
31Lou Pirro (USA)4,462273--
32Tony Chan (CDN)4,579243--
33Mick Langridge (GB)4,455174--
34John Watts (GB)4,61115--