2005 Worlds – St. Julians, Malta


PR24 Results


PositionTeamQualFinalTotal
1M. Fyhr/Saunders12,05722,23734,28
2Karlik / Krcil11,89702,09713,98
3Dolzanskij / Sinisaari11,85693,73705,58
4Rosenberg / Flaisig11,24693,80705,05
5Gustafson / Harrysson11,79686,55698,34
6Castricone / Santarelli11,83682,90694,73
7Noerkjaer / Helgesson11,30682,80694,10
8Landrud / Aberg12,06680,15692,21
9Votjik / Vadlejch10,00678,90688,90
10Horky / Korec11,47675,93687,40
11Rage-Ragis / Podosinoviks11,16674,90686,07
12Trigilio / Niccolai11,40672,20683,60
13Borch / Mortensen11,24672,30683,58
14Gustavsson / Wagman11,65668,63680,28
15Spricis / Duburs8,80670,95679,75
16Gibson / Woodward10,06665,25675,31
17Bernardino / Kimber11,80662,80674,60
18Farrugia / Pace10,99648,70659,64
19Okali / Koterba jr.10,19648,91659,10
20Nykanen / Pekkanen10,85643,92654,77
21Kuropiy / Iskanderov10,93635,58646,51
22Bertocci / Battistini11,31623,90635,21
23J.Ekman / Berra10,23619,90630,13
24Hojer / Hojer9,76614,96624,72
25Parker / Brown-Searle9,85596,39606,24
26Azzopardi / A.Gatt10,67586,80597,47
27M.Ekman / Karlikova9,04587,79596,83
28Agius / T.Grech8,79570,99579,78
29Sargent / Shepherd10,95539,80550,72
30K.Grech / Montebello9,85530,10539,95
31Stone / Iwaszkiewicz9,98528,57538,55
32Monti / Cardillo6,91488,89495,80
33Zammit / B.Gatt7,79459,81467,60

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinalFinal
1Paolo Trigilio (I)5.13268.92362.55457.81
2Vladimir Horky (CZ)5.107269.18368457.58
3Brian Saunders (GB)5.073268.16366.04449.56
4Michael Landrud (S)5.224262.05361.05447.93
5Matti Fyhr (SF)4.993-374.8442.42
6Tomas Rosenberg (CZ)5.256263.46364.38434.82
7Petr Krcil (CZ)5.013-366.32434.24
8Gugu Bernardino (BR)5.17259.69358.8383.43
9Antonin Vojtik (CZ)5.184263.9357.95-
10Nikolai Doljanskij (RU)4.953-356.46-
11Jirka Karlik (CZ)5.266256.8355.96-
12Andris Podosinoviks (LV)5.072267.53355.9-
13Piero Castricone (I)4.91-351.53-
14Paul Shepherd (GB)5.157258.65349.06-
15Josef Korec (CZ)5.117259.09348.58-
16Claudio Battistini (I)5.098258.23346.55-
17Graham Woodward (GB)5.154252.82345.58-
18Lasse Aberg (S)5.271263.02344.12-
19George Kimber (GB)5.285257.78340-
20Tobbe Wagman (S)5.383251.91338.38-
21Vlado Okali (SVK)5.432257.16335.59-
22Guido Santarelli (I)5.079254.98328.51-
23Anders Gustafson (S)5.035263.25269.05-
24Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ)5.25253.97169-
25Lars Harrysson (S)5.255250.51--
26Benedetto Cardillo (I)5.164250.05--
27Steve Sargent (GB)5.312250.03--
28Janne Ekman (S)5.112249.17--
29Mikael Gustavsson (S)5.232247.3--
30Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)5.198247.05--
31Alfred Gatt (MT)5.182246.79--
32Lars Noerkjaer (DK)5.246245.24--
33Keith Gibson (GB)5.473244.95--
34Ihor Kuropiy (UKR)5.161243.95--
35Mario Azzopardi (MT)5.281243.6--
36Milos Hojer (CZ)5.273243.22--
37Pavel Flaisig (CZ)5.318241.83--
38Kari Sinisaari (SF)5.419240.55--
39Andy Brown-Searle (GB)5.529240.39--
40Christer Helgesson (S)5.381237.79--
41Leo Pekkanen (SF)5.509234.05--
42Harri Nykänen (SF)5.35233.54--
43Thomas Mortensen (DK)5.467233.44--
44Jason Stone (USA)10.546226.75--
45Sandis Spricis (LV)5.581223--
46Charles Pace (MT)5.532221.83--
47Leonida Monti (I)5.887213.59--
48Ralph Parker (GB)5.856200--
49Martin Borch (DK)5.306130--
50Janis Rage-Ragis(LV)5.284104--
51Martin Hojer (CZ)5.46577--
52Paolo Niccolai (I)5.37360--
53Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK)5.28811--
54Kaspars 93 Duburs (LV)00--

ES32 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinalFinal
1Vladimir Horky (CZ)3.975-435.22553.8
2Tomas Rosenberg (CZ)4.022-435.05546.98
3Petr Krcil (CZ)4.109320.21430.28542.79
4Jirka Karlik (CZ)4.054310.88428.91522.9
5Antonin Vojtik (CZ)4.094312.64416.07519.59
6Nikolai Doljanskij (RU)4.187311.55418.78516.06
7Andris Podosinoviks (LV)4.121320.56420.91403
8Michael Landrud (S)4.34327.59425.06340
9Janis Rage-Ragis (LV)4.293318.91415.99-
10Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)4.11315.98412.8-
11Vlado Okali (SVK)4.269306.39408.8-
12Claudio Battistini (I)4.4308.57408.05-
13Josef Korec (CZ)3.993-406.84-
14Alfred Gatt (MT)4.203311.79403.87-
15Pavel Flaisig (CZ)4.09317.32401.51-
16Anders Gustafson (S)3.947-400.79-
17Sandis Spricis (LV)4.147313.07397.59-
18Graham Woodward (GB)4.336306.75394.85-
19Milos Hojer (CZ)4.43310.96394.73-
20Ihor Kuropiy (UKR)4.304302.26374.04-
21Guido Santarelli (I)4.531309.82361.03-
22Mario Azzopardi (MT)4.216301.29355.59-
23Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ)4.53300.52351.75-
24Matti Fyhr (SF)4.135327.65121-
25Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK)4.551298--
26Steve Sargent (GB)4.612293.96--
27Lars Harrysson (S)4.564293.6--
28Lasse Aberg (S)4.369292.8--
29Sergio Bertocchi (I)4.354292.54--
30Leo Pekkanen (SF)4.293292.19--
31Benedetto Cardillo (I)4.451289.05--
32Keith Gibson (GB)4.669285.63--
33Harri Nykänen (SF)4.541285.14--
34Lars Noerkjaer (DK)4.578283--
35Thomas Mortensen (DK)4.442282.51--
36Martin Borch (DK)4.83281.91--
37George Kimber (GB)4.233277.78--
38Mikael Gustavsson (S)4.443277.54--
39Paolo Niccolai (I)4.554275.99--
40Janne Ekman (GB)4.549272.66--
41Christer Helgesson (S)4.737271.88--
42Casimir Iwaszkiewicz (GB)4.511269.88--
43Piero Castricone (I)4.101264--
44Paul Shepherd (GB)4.288255.52--
47Kari Sinisaari (SF)5.051252.09--
48Tony Grech (MT)4.803251.11--
49Kaspars Duburs (LV)4.523247.96--
50Tobbe Wågman (S)4.45247.92--
51Martin Hojer (CZ)4.658247.13--
52Ramon Montebello (MT)4.644221.16--
53Paolo Trigilio (I)4.263199--
54Brian Saunders (GB)4.187155--
55Jason Stone (USA)4.357128--
56Ralph Parker (GB)4.70792--

ES24 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinalFinal
1Vladimir Horky (CZ)3.479375.61504.05640.68
2Tomas Rosenberg (CZ)3.463372.73484.6630.06
3Josef Korec (CZ)3.498378.71488.07628.17
4Antonin Vojtik (CZ)3.554355.17495.61625.26
5Brian Saunders (GB)3.433-495.43622.19
6Matti Fyhr (SF)3.426-490.19616.05
7Lasse Aberg (S)3.399-498.22612.23
8Petr Krcil (CZ)3.442-485.79440
9Anders Gustafson (S)3.454367.89480.36-
10Vlado Okali (SVK)3.654353.66477.8-
11Paolo Trigilio (I)3.59355.14475.07-
12Guido Santarelli (I)3.537355.8467.28-
13Alfred Gatt (MT)3.717339.18459.8-
14Piero Castricone (I)3.467359.47457.81-
15Graham Woodward (GB)3.606347.33455.92-
16Ihor Kuropiy (UKR)3.674346.45449.61-
17Lars Noerkjaer (DK)3.731349.88448.28-
18Michael Landrud (S)3.577358.91441.05-
19Jirka Karlik (CZ)3.535373.8419.99-
20Paul Shepherd (GB)3.701357.96413.99-
21Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)3.622343.97413.73-
22Charles Pace (MT)3.485355.91383-
23Janne Ekman (S)3.525350.92363-
24Nikolai Doljanski (RU)3.645345.54331.33-
25Mario Azzopardi (MT)3.68335.05--
26Pavel Flaisig (CZ)3.765333.48--
27Andris Podosinoviks (LV)3.655332.14--
28Keith Gibson (GB)3.585330.31--
29Vince Farrugia (MT)3.604325.79--
30Tobbe Wagman (S)3.741324.77--
31Kaspars Duburs (LV)3.707323.95--
32Harri Nykanen (SF)3.739323.06--
33Kari Sinisaari (SF)3.898322.8--
34Leo Pekkanen (SF)3.827322.06--
35Claudio Battistini (I)3.979320.91--
36Keith Grech (MT)3.696319.01--
37George Kimber (GB)3.909314.79--
38Benedetto Cardillo (I)3.801312.14--
39Mia Ekman (S)3.845311.91--
40Thomas Mortensen (DK)3.629311.91--
41Casimir Iwaszkiewicz (GB)3.819306.59--
42Milos Hojer (CZ)3.792304.03--
43Janis Rage-Ragis (LV)3.827303.16--
44Martin Hojer (CZ)3.657302.6--
45Paolo Niccolai (I)3.777299--
46Lars Harrysson (S)3.815296--
47Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ)3.595290--
48Leonida Monti (I)4.012283.02--
49Ralph Parker (GB)3.925279.41--
50Steve Sargent (GB)4.406278--
51Berra Ljungdahl (S)4.456277.89--
52Jason Stone (USA)3.768274.56--
53Justin Agius (MT)3.947273.16--
54Gugu Bernardino (BR)3.542264.81--
55Bernard Gatt (MT)3.879241--
56Sergio Bertocchi (I)3.627238--
57Andy Brown-Searle (GB)4.331237.18--
58Mikael Gustavsson (S)3.685231.45--
59Martin Borch (DK)3.774230--
60Tony Grech (MT)3.917207--
61Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK)3.862173--
62Ramon Montebello (MT)3.884152--
63Christer Helgesson (S)3.789133--