2006 Worlds – Soragna, Italy


PR24 Results


PositionTeamQualFinalTotal
1Paul Gawronski (USA) / Tracy Chin (USA)8,80546,26555,06
2Lars Noerkjaer (DK) / Christer Hegelsson (S)8,87541,85550,72
3Paolo Trigilio (I) / Paolo Niccolai (I)8,50541,67550,17
4Roberto Rotoni (I) / Gianluca Calvanelli (I)8,65533,81542,46
5Josef Korec (CZ) / Vladimir Horky (CZ)8,87532,42541,29
6Petr Krcil (CZ) / Jiri Karlik (CZ)8,94526,10535,04
7Andris Podosinoviks (LV) / Janis Rage-Ragis (LV)8,79525,22534,01
8Piero Castricone (I) / Guido Santarelli (I)9,46521,29530,75
9Anders Gustafson (S) / Lars Harrysson (S)8,34516,39524,73
10Harri Nykanen (SF) / Justus Pohjasniemi (SF)8,54509,80518,34
11Herman James (USA) / Lee Gilbert (USA)8,33507,69516,02
12Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ) / Jiri Micek sr (CZ)8,49507,46515,95
13Sandis Spricis (LV) / Peteris Taurins (LV)8,16506,54514,07
14Mario Azzopardi (MT) / Jason Stone (USA)7,81503,66511,47
15Benedetto Cardillo (I) / Giancarlo Baldaccini (I)8,75501,28510,03
16Kaiar Tammeleht (EE) / Margus Jogilaine (EE)8,70499,56508,26
17Michael Landrud (S) / Janne Ekman (S)8,72497,32506,04
18Charlie Gooding (GB) / Martin Ellis (GB)7,72496,87504,59
19Gugu Bernardino (BR) / Vlado Okali (SK)7,22494,33501,55
20Stefano Lotti (I) / Paolo Borzani (I)8,18492,71500,89
21Lasse Ã…berg (S) / Brian Saunders (GB)8,90491,36500,26
22Denis Karamov (RU) / Rinat Kildeev (RU)8,09491,40499,49
23Claudio Battistini (I) / Sergio Bertocchi (I)8,70487,94496,64
24Berra Ljungdahl (S) / Torgy Nordgren (S)7,86487,49495,35
25Ben Woodward (GB) / Richard Mack (GB)7,99478,43486,42
26Ihor Kuropiy (UKR) / Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)7,53474,72482,25
27Leo Pekkanen (SF) / Karl Keldrima (EE)7,76466,96474,72
28Graham Woodward (GB) / Keith Gibson (GB)8,53465,29473,82
29Milos Hojer (CZ) / Martin Hojer (CZ)7,91464,68472,59
30Paul Shepherd (GB) / Steve Sargent (GB)8,47461,72470,19
31Kari Sinisaari (SF) / Heikki Sinisaari (SF)7,45462,71470,16
32Mia Ekman (S) / Sandra Karlikova (CZ)4,46462,76467,22
33Claudio Cavanna (I) / Paco Balotta (I)7,70457,63465,33
34Gleb Mihajlov (RU) / Andrei Amirov (RU)6,89450,80457,69
35Giulio Tutone (I) / Marco Raggi (I)7,33449,36456,69
36Leonida Monti (I) / Roberto Marini (I)6,90442,41449,31
37Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK) / Ladislav Szalai (SVK)7,55441,35448,90
38Mikael Palmqvist (S) / Daniel Ax (S)7,73439,96447,69
39Giovanni Montiglio (I) / Maurizio Caramazza (I)8,14435,00443,14
40Vincenzo Montanariello (I) / Gabriele Marcolini (I)8,15432,17440,32
41Ladislav Koterba sr (SVK) / Gustav Musl (SVK)6,88427,33434,21
42Giancarlo Rizzi (I) / Davide Saini (I)6,25424,91431,16
43Paolo Cappa (I) / Goffredo Rapallo (I)6,91422,42429,33
44Nikolay Dolzhanskiy (RU) / Alexeev Sergey (RU)8,22401,55409,77
45Günther Zenker (D) / Marion Zenker (D)7,42400,67408,09
46Paolo Sbrana (I) / Paolo de Angelis (I)7,78400,00407,78
47Karim Sarjarov (RU) / Aleksandr Gerasimov (RU)6,91400,86407,77
48Oleg Andreev (RU) / Pavel Usov (RU)7,70399,89407,59
49Dino Marrone (I) / Carlo Massarotto (I)6,33374,71381,04
50Andy Brown-Searle (GB) / Stefano Mirabelli (I)7,74369,25376,99
51Antonio Merlini (I) / Emilio di Antonio (I)7,14362,00369,14
52Andrea Balducci (I) / Francesco Rambelli (I)8,31347,53355,84
53Raivis Jansons (LV) / Janis Nabokins (LV)8,79337,00345,79

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinal
1Paolo Trigilio (I)6.155-299.41
2Vladimir Horky (CZ)6.371-283.31
3Piero Castricone (I)6.422216.34287.44
4Michael Landrud (S)6.445214.42288.86
5Josef Korec (CZ)6.482215.46286.85
6Luiz Bernardino (BR)6.536207.85284.94
7Paolo Niccolai (I)6.419-281.88
8Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ)6.606211.71286.91
9Paul Gawronski (USA)6.383-281.46
10Andris Podosinoviks (LV)6.549205.32280.55
11Jirka Karlik (CZ)6.624210.19280.32
12Anders Gustafson (S)6.61196.4280.22
13Nikolay Dolzhansky (RU)6.849197.22275.35
14Jiri Micek Sr (CZ)6.694201.16274.81
15Lasse Aberg (S)6.659202.41271.62
16Petr Krcil (CZ)6.558202.39268.7
17Charlie Gooding (GB)6.829194.88266.72
18Peteris Taurins (LV)6.584202.82263.3
19Mikael Palmqvist (S)6.92194.92261.53
20Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK)6.876195.26261.16
21Harri Nykänen (SF)6.712195.22259.7
22Janis Rage-Ragis (LV)6.704202.16251
23Richard Mack (GB)6.864196.43237.46
24Giovanni Montiglio (I)6.632207.72166.16
25Ben Woodward (GB)6.881194.66-
26Keith Gibson (GB)6.755194.1-
27Kari Sinisaari (SF)6.654193.65-
28Claudio Battistini (I)6.903193.33-
29Christer Helgesson (S)6.868193.17-
30Mario Azzopardi (MT)7.112192.89-
31Ladislav Szalai (SVK)6.972192.2-
32Lars Noerkjaer (DK)6.708192.18-
33Sergio Bertocchi (I)6.987192.16-
34Torgny Nordgren (S)7.37191.39-
35Paco Ballotta (I)7.098191.34-
36Brian Saunders (GB)6.873190.81-
37Vlado Okali ((SVK)6.848189.88-
38Steve Sargent (GB)7.029188.42-
39Raivis Jansons (LV)6.755187.91-
40Benedetto Cardillo (I)6.842180.38-
41Martin Hojer (CZ)6.851180.11-
42Sergey Alexeev (RU)7.144179.09-
43Sandis Spricis (LV)7.027178.32-
44Alexandr Gerasimov (RU)7.239176.16-
45Maurizio Caramazza (I)7.161175.31-
46Janne Ekman (S)7.361174.81-
47Ihor Kuropiy (UKR)6.915173.42-
48Herman James (USA)7.162172.04-
49Martin Ellis (GB)7.373171.45-
50Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)6.955168.96-
51Gustav Musl (SVK)7.841166.47-
52Andy Brown-Searle (GB)7.551165.9-
53Ladislav Koterba sr (SVK)7.761164.41-
54Oleg Andreev (RU)7.771162-
55Andrei Amirov (RU)6.937161.32-
56Lee Gilbert (USA)6.844160-
57Paul Shepherd (GB)7.047160-
58Leo Pekkanen (SF)7.014158.41-
59Rinat Kildeev (RU)7.396149.43-
60Lars Harrysson (S)6.791140-
61Jason Stone (USA)6.823137-
62Gleb Mihajlov (RU)6.877136.65-
63Pavel Usov (RU)7.391131.71-
64Graham Woodward (GB)6.868125-
65Justus Pohjasniemi (SF)7.215123.34-
66Simone Ballocci (I)7.909118.33-
67Milos Hojer (CZ)6.984110-
68Leonida Monti (I)7.082105-
69Guido Santarelli (I)1045-

ES32 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinal
1Guido Santarelli (I)5,617251.18339.24
2Michael Landrud (S)5,284-328.72
3Vladimir Horky (CZ)5,285-324.98
4Jiri Karlik (CZ)5,736239.29332.32
5Paul Gawronski (USA)5,335-328.22
6Milos Hojer jr (CZ)5,517241.24323.85
7Andris Podosinoviks (LV)5,563243.18322.12
8Jiri Micek sr (CZ)5,764234.88324.81
9Nikolay Dolzhansky (RU)5,540244.73319.38
10Anders Gustafson (S)5,860241.48319.32
11Sandis Spricis (LV)5,523241.33319.2
12Lars Harrysson (S)5,786234.72318.9
13Lasse Aberg (S)5,536234.88317.4
14Vlado Okali (SVK)5,613234.08314.62
15Josef Korec (CZ)5,340242.38311.32
16Keith Gibson (GB)6,036235.47306.9
17Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ)5,444236.31306.43
18Gugu, Bernardino (BR)5,578234.08299.78
19Herman James (USA)5,924239.19297.71
20Christer Helgesson (S)5,769231.84293.71
21Janis Rage-Ragis (LV)5,455235.29293.03
22Graham Woodward (GB)5,309-278.79
23Sergio Bertocchi (I)5,556240.46172
24Paolo Trigilio (I)5,508237.4988
25Brian Saunders (GB)5,633231.49-
26Piero Castricone (I)5,628230.97-
27Charlie Gooding (GB)5,748230.16-
28Torgny Nordgren (S)5,903229.18-
29Andrea Valle (I)5,500228.96-
30Paolo Niccolai (I)5,910227.22-
31Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK)6,767226.43-
32Margus Jogilaine (EE)5,890226.16-
33Aleksandr Gerasimov (RU)6,213225.84-
34Ihor Kuropiy (UKR)5,682225.03-
35Martin Hojer (CZ)5,390224.45-
36Justus Pohjasniemi (SF)5,647223.93-
37Tracy Chin (USA)5,580223.87-
38Lars Noerkjaer (DK)5,727223.32-
39Denis Karamov (RU)5,871221.18-
40Mikael Palmqvist (S)6,113219.54-
41Leo Pekkanen (SF)5,721217.87-
42Petr Krcil (CZ)5,770216.89-
43Steve Sergeant (GB)5,917216.43-
44Gleb Mihajlov (RU)5,980215.96-
45Raivis Jansons (LV)5,663215.32-
46Kari Sinisaari (SF)6,243214.33-
47Sandra Karlikova (RU)5,950213.93-
48Richard Mack (GB)5,779213.32-
49Paul Shepherd (GB)5,794212.7-
50Karl Keldrima (EE)6,075212.47-
51Andrei Amirov (RU)6,029211.85-
52Janne Ekman (S)5,955209.7-
53Martin Ellis (GB)6,083207.2-
54Ladislav Szalai (SVK)5,472207-
55Lee Gilbert (USA)5,428206.12-
56Paco, Bellotta (I)5,928204.64-
57Ben Woodward (GB)5,635200.88-
58Olef Andreev (RU)6,485200.7-
59Mario Azzapardi (MT)6,529198.93-
60Kaiar Tammeleht (EE)6,122198.88-
61Guenther Zenker (D)6,001194.41-
62Heikki Sinisaari (SF)5,924191.45-
63Stefano Mirabelli (I)5,754191.25-
64Pavel Usov (RU)6,460187-
65Giovanni Montiglio (I)6,112186.33-
66Claudio Battistini (I)5,859183.24-
67Sergey Alexeev6,397181.88-
68Berra Ljungdahl (S)6,922181.78-
69Daniel Ax (S)6,326174.39-
70Gustav Musl (SVK)6,464172.48-
71Rino Frisoli (I)7,158171.88-
72Harri Nykanen (SF)5,859163-
73Jason Stone (USA)5,853143.47-
74Karim Sarjarov (RU)6,816127-
75Rinat Kildeev (RU)5,833122.87-
76Gaetano Giuffrida (I)6,789113-
77Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)5,54097-
78Leonida Monti (I)6,64352-
79Benedetto Cardillo (I)5,89051-
80Maurizio Caramazza (I)6,19324-

ES24 Results


PositionNameQual.QfinalSfinal
1Paul Gawronski (USA)4,649282.36385.65
2Piero Castricone (I)4,456-386.28
3Paolo Trigilio (I)4,648287.21396.73
4Petr Krcil (CZ)4,764285.45384.29
5Jiri Karlik (CZ)4,943267.91381.09
6Herman James (USA)4,482-378.71
7Vladimir Horky (CZ)4,682287.61386.36
8Brian Saunders (GB)4,575-382.89
9Ladislav Szalai (SVK)4,587279.69377.71
10Josef Korec (CZ)4,545-377.27
11Peteris Taurins (LV)4,671278.83373.83
12Lasse Aberg (S)4,657281.05373.72
13Margus Jogilaine (EE)4,811269.43370.43
14Anders Gustafson (S)4,972263.85370.12
15Vlado Okali (SVK)4,787267.38368.23
16Andris Podosinoviks (LV)4,783271.1367.18
17Davide Nicoli (I)4,648273.55365.16
18Sergio Bertocchio (I)4,844279.85360.94
19Michael Landrud (S)4,625269.7349.49
20Milos Hojer (CZ)4,651267.2344.93
21Paco Ballotta (I)5,151266.84229
22Guido Santarelli (I)4,774278.35221
23Lee Gilbert (USA)4,660278.23211
24Nikolay Dolzhansky (RU)4,711266.18172
25Mikael Palmqvist (S)4,879262.68-
26Miroslav Vadlejch (CZ)4,850261.81-
27Tracy Chin (USA)4,718261.43-
28Christer Helgesson (S)4,885260.88-
29Ladislav Koterba jr (SVK)4,982260.24-
30Harri Nykanen (SF)4,906258.36-
31Lars Noerkjaer (DK)4,837258.33-
32Ihor Kuropiy (UKR)4,856257.87-
33Sergey Alexeev (RU)5,052257.36-
34Graham Woodward (GB)4,640255-
35Jiri Micek sr (CZ)5,138254.82-
36Denis Karamov (RU)5,017254.47-
37Janis Rage-Ragis (LV)4,846253.56-
38Martin Hojer (CZ)4,951251.9-
39Claudio Battistini (I)4,867251.07-
40Jason Stone (USA)4,851251.07-
41Gugu Bernardino (BR)4,993250.95-
42Richard Mack (GB)5,270250.71-
43Paolo Niccolai (I)4,700250.43-
44Valentin Iskandarov (UKR)4,833250.33-
45Kari Sinisaari (SF)5,077249.13-
46Stefano Mirabelli (I)5,317247.97-
47Benedetto Cardillo (I)4,992247.88-
48Torgny Nordegren (S)5,037247.18-
49Lars Harrysson (S)5,306246.94-
50Charlie Gooding (GB)4,879244.34-
51Karl Keldrima (EE)4,902243.52-
52Daniel Ax (S)5,147242.36-
53Janne Ekman (S)4,952237.47-
54Andrei Amirov (RU)5,194236.98-
55Heikki Sinisaari (SF)5,208234.37-
56Mia Ekman (S)5,876234.18-
57Leonida Monti (I)5,132229.18-
58Pavel Usov (RU)5,634228.22-
59Keith Gibson (GB)4,948228.15-
60Steve Sergeant (GB)5,705226.26-
61Paolo Borzani (I)5,393225.62-
62Andy Brown-Searle (GB)4,971222.88-
63Gustav Musl (SVK)5,830221.72-
64Berra Ljungdahl (S)5,497221.55-
65Mario Azzopardi (MT)4,910221.33-
66Oleg Andreev (RU)5,654219.83-
67Francesco Rambelli (I)5,041214.18-
68Rinat Kildeev (RU)5,132210.33-
69Paul Sheperd (GB)4,930209.33-
70Guenther Zenker (D)5,306207.87-
71Kaiar Tammeleht (EE)5,121197.22-
72Paolo de Angelis (I)5,400194.49-
73Andrea Valle (I)4,976183-
74Ben Woodward (GB)5,556181-
75Gleb Mihajlov (RU)5,690173-
76Aleksandr Gerasimov (RU)5,128156-
77Justus Pohjasniemi (SF)4,866155-
78Giancarlo Baldaccini (I)4,813143-
79Leo Pakkanen (SF)5,239152-
80Paolo Sbrana (I)5,495123-
81Marco Raggi (I)5,63432-
82Rino Frisoli (I)5,63811-
83Martin Ellis (GB)5,4160-