2009 Worlds – Helsinki, Finland


PR24 Results


PositionNameCountryTeam PartnerQualHeatFinalTotal
1Saunders BrianUKChrister Helgesson/SWE8,57Final D550,74559,31
2Janis Rage-RagisLATJanis Nabokins9,09Final A542,76551,85
3Harri NykänenFINOlli Kantamaa8,63Final C539,25547,88
4Matti FyhrFINKimmo Rautama9,17Final A538,27547,44
5Paolo TrigilioITAMichael Landrud/SWE8,59Final C537,68546,27
6Hermanni VanhalakkaFINMarko Pirinen8,55Final D535,35543,90
7Piero CastriconeITAGiancarlo Baldaccini8,22Final E535,31543,53
8Kari SinisaariFINHeikki Sinisaari8,52Final D529,48538,00
9Atte HietalahtiFINRisto Olkkonen8,69Final C529,27537,96
10Vladimir HorkyCZEAntonin Vojtik8,82Final B528,59537,41
11Mack RichardUKWoodward Ben9,22Final A528,06537,28
12Margus JõgilaineESTKaiar Tammeleht9,06Final A528,09537,15
13Raivis JansonsLATEdijs Zaks8,58Final D527,52536,10
14Petr KrcilCZEJiƎí Karlík8,75Final B522,01530,76
15Mikael OvaskaFINMikko Suoknuuti8,40Final E521,63530,03
16Ladislav SzalaiSVKPavel Flaisig8,78Final B520,77529,55
17Miroslav VadlejchCZEJiri Micek8,62Final C518,29526,91
18Anders GustafsonSWELars Harrysson9,10Final A514,85523,95
19Gugu BernardinoBRAAlexandre Leite8,23Final E514,59522,82
20Lucas AlanUKPat Skene8,59Final C514,19522,78
21Steve SargentUKDavid Sargent8,17Final F513,07521,24
22Sandis SpricisLATPeteris Taurins8,71Final B512,18520,89
23Milos HojerCZEMartin Hojer8,61Final C511,7520,31
24Janis SneidersLATSimon Gustafsson/SWE8,40Final E511,55519,95
25Justus PohjasniemiFINAtte Lyyski9,03Final A510,91519,94
26Ants VolmersonESTSander Silm8,59Final C510,09518,68
27Arunas LeonaviciusLTUSimonas Nemira8,85Final A508,62517,47
28Dolzhanskiy NikolayRUSUgis Viksne/LAT8,80Final B506,59515,39
29Torgny NordgrenSWEMichael Lorin7,81Final F506,8514,61
30Roger SchmittUSAChris Bruyninx/BEL8,79Final B501,39510,18
31Plyuta ValeriyUKRMindaukas Razauskas/LTU7,85Final F501,43509,28
32Joni OravaFINMatias Koskinen7,25Final H500,12507,37
33Ihor KuropiyUKRIskandarov Valentyn8,50Final D497,45505,95
34Harri KangasmäkiFINEemeli Pöysä8,40Final E495,37503,77
35Emilia SinisaariFINTuomas Lindberg8,08Final F492,61500,69
36Aivis RuksLATSergejs Matjuskovs8,23Final E492,31500,54
37Birger ElfströmSWEDaniel Ax8,79Final B487,83496,62
38Woodward GrahamUKChris Thomas8,11Final F487,59495,70
39Stanislav PolicCZEJakub Vujaklija4,01Final H491,25495,26
40Ossi PerkkaFINTomi Pahula7,28Final G487,26494,54
41Einar ViiraESTHeiko Tamme8,74Final B485,54494,28
42Barillaro FrancescoITAAtte Salomaa/FIN8,16Final F484,05492,21
43Kaj NurminenFINSampsa Salonen9,25Final A479,18488,43
44Mike StahlUSAPeter Verdo8,29Final E474,25482,54
45Aleksi PölläFINArttu Salomaa8,56Final D473,17481,73
46Benedetto CardilloITAOleksandr Miliukov/UKR8,57Final D469,6478,17
47Leo PekkanenFINMika Somerkoski8,60Final C467,4476,00
48Harri NurkkaFINSami Korttinen7,56Final G465,74473,30
49Musl GustavSVKKoterba Ladislav sen7,18Final H460,68467,86
50Niko SorsaFINTuomas Junni7,52Final G456,26463,78
51Kostiantyn KossakovskiyUKROdnenko Konstantin7,67Final G454,62462,29
52William BugenisUSALaura Schmitt7,28Final G447,66454,94
53Juha AlavainioFINTeemu Suvanto5,71Final H445,59451,30
54Marcelo BarreiraSPAJose Mario Pires Serra/POR7,08Final H442,32449,40
55Hannu PölläFINMarko Salomaa7,73Final F438,65446,38
56Joonas KoskinenFINTuomas Eerola6,70Final H423,91430,61
57Jyri PurunenFINSamuel Käkönen7,51Final G406,05413,56
58Raimo SuoknuutiFINHeikki Nurkka7,08Final H396,35403,43
59Juho SippolaFINTomi Sorsa7,37Final G327,88335,25

ES32 F1 Results


PosNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Vladimir HorkyCZE5,770230,59306,07387,09
2Piero CastriconeITA5,545-307,72384,60
3Antonin VojtikCZE5,669-304,98378,62
4Miroslav VadlejchCZE5,695-300,42375,60
5Matti FyhrFIN5,801227,94306,05372,69
6Paolo TrigilioITA5,751222,41305,63372,29
7Justus PohjasniemiFIN5,921229,63303,45356,94
8Dolzhanskiy NikolayRUS5,694-307,11334,50
9Petr KrcilCZE6,062218,27300,03-
10Gugu BernardinoBRA6,067222,07297,34-
11Edijs ZaksLAT5,882218,52296,60-
12Raivis JansonsLAT5,898223,74296,13-
13JiƎí KarlíkCZE5,780227,61295,60-
14Janis Rage-RagisLAT5,842219,60295,03-
15Marko PirinenFIN5,876220,50295,00-
16David SargentUK6,017217,24293,51-
17Benedetto CardilloITA5,921216,63288,79-
18Martin HojerCZE5,789216,60284,26-
19Ugis ViksneLAT5,876220,79281,59-
20Chris ThomasUK6,031217,60277,53-
21Kimmo RautamaFIN5,977223,18276,64-
22Saunders BrianUK5,876222,22275,65-
23Peteris TaurinsLAT5,809222,77271,77-
24Janis NabokinsLAT5,795224,46259,72-
25Harri NykänenFIN6,159216,15--
26Milos HojerCZE6,096216,12--
27Janis SneidersLAT5,928216,11--
28Alexandre LeiteBRA5,925215,60--
29Arunas LeonaviciusLTU6,039215,53--
30Harri KangasmäkiFIN6,179215,18--
31Pavel FlaisigCZE6,193214,62--
32Ants VolmersonEST6,301214,26--
33Steve SargentUK5,877213,63--
34Mike StahlUSA6,072213,09--
35Anders GustafsonSWE5,853212,66--
36Sandis SpricisLAT6,054212,65--
37Mack RichardUK6,172212,16--
38Eemeli PöysäFIN6,123211,59--
39Torgny NordgrenSWE6,141211,37--
40Giancarlo BaldacciniITA5,807211,17--
41Christer HelgessonSWE6,052211,17--
42Aivis RuksLAT6,064211,14--
43Odnenko KonstantinUKR6,243210,97--
44Kostiantyn KossakovskiyUKR6,072210,75--
45Michael LorinSWE5,994210,53--
46Daniel AxSWE6,114209,64--
47Ihor KuropiyUKR6,509207,26--
48Lucas AlanUK6,240207,23--
49Woodward GrahamUK6,131207,17--
50Woodward BenUK6,712206,60--
51Sergejs MatjuskovsLAT5,874205,38--
52Mindaukas RazauskasLTU6,422205,05--
53Plyuta ValeriyUKR6,192204,08--
54Sander SilmEST6,318203,59--
55Peter VerdoUSA6,230202,85--
56Iskandarov ValentynUKR5,969201,21--
57Kaj NurminenFIN6,015199,74--
58Mika SomerkoskiFIN6,424199,54--
59Niko SorsaFIN6,734199,50--
60Chris BruyninxBEL6,352199,25--
61Arttu SalomaaFIN5,978199,24--
62Jiri MicekCZE6,009198,76--
63Stanislav PolicCZE6,697198,07--
64Barillaro FrancescoITA6,430197,50--
65Birger ElfströmSWE6,940197,40--
66Michael LandrudSWE6,086196,07--
67Jakub VujaklijaCZE6,928195,36--
68Skene PatrickUK6,479192,57--
69Roger SchmittUSA6,848192,22--
70Koterba Ladislav senSVK6,410192,17--
71Oleksandr MiliukovUKR7,021188,23--
72Simon GustafssonSWE6,492186,63--
73Leo PekkanenFIN6,864185,62--
74Marco ViolaITA6,446185,36--
75William BugenisUSA7,305184,17--
76Musl GustavSVK6,803178,24--
77Laura SchmittUSA7,439175,47--
78Ladislav SzalaiSVK6,129104,00--

ES32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Vladimir HorkyCZE4,934256,09343,21423,55
2JiƎí KarlíkCZE5,206244,76335,52421,01
3Miroslav VadlejchCZE5,285249,00334,45418,62
4Piero CastriconeITA4,841-338,59414,81
5Justus PohjasniemiFIN4,842-338,52414,44
6Harri NykänenFIN5,291250,62334,07404,32
7Martin HojerCZE5,168244,68332,61402,50
8Matti FyhrFIN5,165249,72334,08402,20
9Antonin VojtikCZE5,166252,55332,47-
10Brian SaundersUK4,961252,41331,13-
11Atte LyyskiFIN5,151256,07330,48-
12Pavel FlaisigCZE5,081242,52328,82-
13Petr KrcilCZE5,262242,25325,82-
14Janis Rage-RagisLAT8,216251,59324,76-
15Ugis ViksneLAT8,969244,27323,72-
16Ladislav SzalaiSVK5,191246,06323,36-
17Edijs ZaksLAT5,253247,08321,08-
18Raivis JansonsLAT5,049243,74320,75-
19Sampsa SalonenFIN5,203245,24318,60-
20Ihor KuropiyUKR5,330245,25318,38-
21Janis SneidersLAT4,909-316,54-
22Nikolay DolzhanskiyRUS5,433242,20316,09-
23Ben WoodwardUK5,154247,25308,52-
24Paolo TrigilioITA4,851-289,47-
25Jiri MicekCZE5,867242,07--
26Janis NabokinsLAT8,654239,07--
27Giancarlo BaldacciniITA5,433237,81--
28Michael LandrudSWE5,345237,64--
29Graham WoodwardUK5,716236,46--
30Heiko TammeEST5,283235,50--
31Birger ElfströmSWE5,491235,48--
32Alan LucasUK5,497234,83--
33Peter VerdoUSA5,438234,79--
34Aivis RuksLAT5,268234,62--
35Milos HojerCZE5,513234,25--
36Kaiar TammelehtEST5,344233,91--
37Marko PirinenFIN5,172233,79--
38Christer HelgessonSWE5,552233,74--
39Sergejs MatjuskovsLAT5,516233,41--
40Chris BruyninxBEL5,415231,62--
41Ants VolmersonEST5,406231,13--
42Harri KangasmäkiFIN5,723230,89--
43Michael LorinSWE5,631230,85--
44Benedetto CardilloITA5,288230,26--
45Simonas NemiraLTU8,055229,28--
46Stanislav PolicCZE5,252229,12--
47Sandis SpricisLAT9,314228,62--
48Anders GustafsonSWE5,627228,25--
49Jakub VujaklijaCZE4,982228,04--
50Margus JõgilaineEST5,368227,10--
51David SargentUK5,935226,39--
52Gugu BernardinoBRA5,451226,23--
53Niko SorsaFIN5,475226,20--
54Kaj NurminenFIN5,397225,59--
55Kostiantyn KossakovskiyUKR5,711225,26--
56Mika SomerkoskiFIN5,509224,96--
57Chris ThomasUK5,489223,80--
58Valentyn IskandarovUKR12,945223,40--
59Eemeli PöysäFIN5,402223,18--
60Torgny NordgrenSWE6,017222,42--
61Leo PekkanenFIN5,638220,62--
62Alexandre LeiteBRA5,378219,72--
63Matias KoskinenFIN5,556219,43--
64Valeriy PlyutaUKR5,730219,36--
65Konstantin OdnenkoUKR5,481217,77--
66Oleksandr MiliukovUKR5,400216,60--
67Marcelo BarreiraSPA5,588216,43--
68Mike StahlUSA5,769216,10--
69Ladislav sen KoterbaSVK5,769213,74--
70Richard MackUK5,725212,90--
71Kimmo RautamaFIN5,082211,63--
72Pat SkeneUK5,603210,75--
73Tomi SorsaFIN6,112207,83--
74Steve SargentUK5,624207,62--
75Gustav MuslSVK6,140207,07--
76Francesco BarillaroITA6,184206,37--
77Tuomas LindbergFIN6,061205,00--
78Daniel AxSWE5,404196,49--
79William BugenisUSA6,905192,30--
80Lars HarryssonSWE5,970184,75--
81Simon GustafssonSWE5,370179,79--
82Laura SchmittUSA6,030172,09--
83Arunas LeonaviciusLTU12,653171,13--
84Roger SchmittUSA5,999142,31--
85Atte HietalahtiFIN5,657115,43--
86Mindaugas RazauskasLTU5,40544,00--

ES24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Vladimir HorkyCZE4,049-402,19513
2Antonin VojtikCZE4,316285,74394,62511
3Petr KrcilCZE4,202307,79397,51495
4Piero CastriconeITA4,213298,94398,08494
5Raivis JansonsLAT4,335287,55395,30477
6Peteris TaurinsLAT4,304297,83394,18475
7Harri NykänenFIN4,236305,48395,75465
8Justus PohjasniemiFIN4,148313,23409,85320
9Atte LyyskiFIN4,295302,26393,71-
10Saunders BrianUK4,155301,19392,13-
11Kaiar TammelehtEST4,459286,10390,69-
12Paolo TrigilioITA4,059-389,72-
13Marko PirinenFIN4,385286,56388,16-
14Pavel FlaisigCZE4,312295,25387,61-
15Janis SneidersLAT4,192302,57382,09-
16Edijs ZaksLAT4,147-380,08-
17Michael LandrudSWE4,427303,19373,81-
18Martin HojerCZE4,163302,52372,67-
19Dolzhanskiy NikolayRUS4,429289,60367,74-
20Janis Rage-RagisLAT4,153299,08365,11-
21Sergejs MatjuskovsLAT4,233286,53361,99-
22Matti FyhrFIN4,145-351,56-
23Sandis SpricisLAT4,638284,80348,37-
24Risto OlkkonenFIN4,380291,07317,65-
25Michael LorinSWE4,336284,40--
26Jiri MicekCZE4,389284,18--
27JiƎí KarlíkCZE4,177283,07--
28Peter VerdoUSA4,724282,82--
29Kostiantyn KossakovskiyUKR4,604282,80--
30Anders GustafsonSWE4,530282,77--
31Niko SorsaFIN4,625281,94--
32Kari SinisaariFIN4,377281,71--
33Christer HelgessonSWE4,347281,16--
34Ladislav SzalaiSVK4,438280,60--
35Benedetto CardilloITA4,550280,20--
36Heikki SinisaariFIN4,366279,80--
37Alexandre LeiteBRA4,352279,28--
38Simonas NemiraLTU4,527278,64--
39Gugu BernardinoBRA4,286277,72--
40Ihor KuropiyUKR4,440276,45--
41Heiko TammeEST4,363275,28--
42Sampsa SalonenFIN4,461274,18--
43Janis NabokinsLAT4,562273,50--
44Torgny NordgrenSWE4,728272,30--
45David SargentUK4,809271,80--
46Olli KantamaaFIN4,426269,70--
47Arunas LeonaviciusLTU4,587268,49--
48Mike StahlUSA4,458268,08--
49Woodward GrahamUK4,649267,52--
50Ugis ViksneLAT4,533266,54--
51Margus JõgilaineEST4,559266,33--
52Eemeli PöysäFIN4,496265,44--
53Woodward BenUK4,548265,26--
54Jakub VujaklijaCZE4,440265,15--
55Chris ThomasUK4,415264,59--
56Steve SargentUK4,582264,13--
57Kimmo RautamaFIN4,401264,06--
58Skene PatUK4,594262,28--
59Lucas AlanUK4,676260,85--
60Iskandarov ValentynUKR4,693260,71--
61Joni OravaFIN4,730260,59--
62Daniel AxSWE4,619259,65--
63Stanislav PolicCZE4,610258,39--
64Atte HietalahtiFIN4,312258,25--
65Odnenko KonstantinUKR4,606257,08--
66Simon GustafssonSWE4,636257,07--
67Oleksandr MiliukovUKR4,520257,06--
68Barillaro FrancescoITA4,984255,18--
69Emilia SinisaariFIN4,373255,09--
70Kaj NurminenFIN4,736254,38--
71Tuomas JunniFIN4,966253,03--
72Milos HojerCZE4,428252,64--
73Juha AlavainioFIN4,975251,76--
74Mack RichardUK4,543251,32--
75Mindaukas RazauskasLTU4,394250,76--
76Marcelo BarreiraSPA4,734250,19--
77Arttu SalomaaFIN4,484247,38--
78Roger SchmittUSA4,837246,78--
79Musl GustavSVK4,779246,72--
80William BugenisUSA5,230245,44--
81Koterba Ladislav senSVK5,049243,55--
82Aivis RuksLAT4,500241,52--
83Birger ElfströmSWE4,791233,37--
84Marco ViolaITA4,880231,96--
85Plyuta ValeriyUKR4,537176,60--
86Chris BruyninxBEL4,602119,00--
87Harri KangasmäkiFIN4,596113,00--
88Giancarlo BaldacciniITA4,509106,00--
89Miroslav VadlejchCZE4,368dq--