2011 Worlds – Sao Paulo, Brazil


PR24 Results


PositionNameCountryNameCountryQualFinalTotal
1Paolo TrigilioITAMichael LandrudSWE8,73580,30589,03
2Vladimir HorkyCZEPaul GawronskiUSA8,49568,52577,01
3Piero CastriconeITAGuido SantarelliITA9,54564,59574,13
4Raivis JansonsLATEdijs ZaksLAT9,38559,51568,89
5Janis Rage-RagisLATJanis NabokinsLAT9,04557,10566,14
6Cardillo BenedettoITACalaudio BattistiniITA8,71556,73565,44
7Petr KrcilCZEJiri KarlikCZE8,75555,88564,63
8Anders GustafsonSWETorgny NordgrenSWE9,38552,34561,72
9Nikolay DolzhanskiyRUSJanis SneidersLAT9,29549,77559,06
10Pavel FlaisigCZEStanislav PolicCZE8,92547,70556,62
11Chris BruyninxBELTheo VanginderhuysenBEL8,90543,49552,39
12Ricardo TeixeiraBRAFilipe Tavares SilvaBRA8,89534,78543,67
13Christer HelgessonSWESandis SpricisLAT8,03535,43543,46
14Marcelo BarreiraESPRenato SimagliaBRA8,78530,02538,80
15Marcelo JunqueiraBRAAntonio TeixeiraBRA8,38529,88538,26
16Tracy ChinUSAHoward UrsnerUSA8,43529,22537,65
17Gugu BernardinoBRAAlexander LeiteBRA6,04531,49537,53
18Jorge CanavesARGMauro CarreiraARG3,65529,72533,37
19Matti FyhrFINMarko PirinenFIN7,79522,56530,35
20Jorge MoherdauiBRAEdgar TaichiBRA4,97520,96525,93
21Renan de Oliveira SilvaBRALuca BernardinoBRA4,34520,43524,77
22Osvaldo VacariBRAMarcio LimaBRA5,71515,92521,63
23Fernando BuenoBRAFrancisco ArrudaBRA5,79514,56520,35
24Ihor KuropiyUKRValeriy PlyutaUKR8,57507,67516,24
25Marcelo TriginelliBRAHamilton VeronezeBRA6,31505,36511,67
26Roger SchmittUSALaura SchmittUSA8,08487,87495,95
27Greg NorrisUSALars HarryssonSWE8,46487,37495,83
28Walter ArgentinieriARGHernan Gomez SanchezARG1,40493,12494,52
29Eduardo SaBRAFlavio AraujoBRA8,38484,03492,41
30Norberto ArrivabeneBRAAndré ArrivabeneBRA6,05478,58484,63
31David SargentGBRSteve SargentGBR8,34471,05479,39
32Andre VillarBRAMarcos PintoBRA6,61428,03434,64
33Clovis JuniorBRAMauricio BalaBRA8,36393,48401,84
34Steen MichaelsenDENErik NoltensmejerDEN7,73382,39390,12
35Fabian TorreseARGRicky TorreseARG2,95386,00388,95
36Peter BowmanGBRJesper BrommessonSWE6,40356,74363,14

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Paolo TrigilioITA5,844226,64299,71379,96
2Gugu BernardinoBRA6,021226,38297,87377,04
3Piero CastriconeITA5,915223,41301,50373,93
4Matti FyhrFIN6,008219,37293,71370,34
5Michael LandrudSWE6,232205,97294,71363,50
6Petr KrcilCZE6,049216,31294,06363,03
7Guido SantarelliITA6,205217,40296,35352,08
8Mauro CarreiraARG6,116218,02293,59345,62
9Vladimir HorkyCZE0,000213,72292,92-
10Janis Rage-RagisLAT6,253212,45292,07-
11Marko PirinenFIN6,384210,92292,04-
12Nikolay DolzhanskiyRUS6,185211,49291,73-
13Paul GawronskiUSA6,180220,53291,54-
14Janis NabokinsLAT6,169220,96291,07-
15Claudio BattistiniITA6,357211,71285,42-
16Steen MichaelsenDEN6,650210,50280,03-
17Anders GustafsonSWE6,278207,53274,01-
18Raivis JansonsLAT6,245209,03273,17-
19Stanislav PolicCZE6,150207,63272,80-
20Chris BruyninxBEL6,198207,03264,92-
21Pavel FlaisigCZE6,379207,38264,37-
22Edijs ZaksLAT6,148218,95262,82-
23Steve SargentGBR6,411205,38237,74-
24Ricardo TeixeiraBRA7,847206,77214,03-
25Alexandre LeiteBRA6,195205,26--
26Luca BernardinoBRA6,359205,22--
27Ihor KuropiyUKR6,490205,13--
28Sandis SpricisLAT6,273204,90--
29Jiri KarlikCZE6,279204,03--
30Filipe Tavares SilvaBRA6,221201,93--
31Cardillo BenedettoITA6,379200,09--
32Tracy ChinUSA6,785199,98--
33Jorge CanavesARG6,482197,39--
34Howard UrsnerUSA6,450196,36--
35Valeriy PlyutaUKR6,807195,75--
36Janis SneidersLAT6,329194,83--
37David SargentGBR6,636194,76--
38Christer HelgessonSWE6,417192,06--
39Erik NoltensmejerDEN6,632191,92--
40Laura SchmittUSA7,046190,65--
41Greg NorrisUSA6,680187,72--
42Antonio TexeriaBRA6,486186,74--
43Peter BowmanGBR7,164185,73--
44Theo VanginderhuysenBEL6,665181,74--
45Torgny NordgrenSWE6,543177,49--
46Jesper BrommessonSWE6,636177,32--
47André ArrivabeneBRA6,350174,46--
48Roger SchmittUSA6,969168,61--

ES32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Paolo TrigilioITA4.981264,06345,64434,64
2Vladimir HorkyCZE5.160264,24343,56433,61
3Raivis JansonsLAT5.258258,11342,73427,91
4Ricardo TeixeiraBRA5.074253,04336,63425,06
5Piero CastriconeITA5.221255,46344,41421,07
6Alexandre LeiteBRA5.365254,08341,16417,77
7Petr KrcilCZE5.455248,22337,38414,38
8Janis SneidersLAT5.214249,04336,32411,40
9Claudio BattistiniITA5.560247,76335,86-
10Anders GustafsonSWE5.363244,04335,37-
11Pavel FlaisigCZE5.410248,36334,85-
12Guido SantarelliITA5.224253,89334,44-
13Paul GawronskiUSA5.358250,83333,49-
14Matti FyhrFIN5.180256,77331,24-
15Sandis SpricisLAT5.379248,76323,58-
16Torgny NordgrenSWE5.478246,74322,51-
17Janis Rage-RagisLAT5.319243,41316,38-
18Janis NabokinsLAT5.166244,70313,11-
19Hamilton VeronezeBRA5.363247,73311,21-
20Luca BernardinoBRA5.353249,30310,40-
21Christer HelgessonSWE5.466244,06306,52-
22Marcelo JunqueiraBRA5.153244,02304,93-
23Michael LandrudSWE5.449251,95300,33-
24Gugu BernardinoBRA5.284257,89286,39-
25Chris BruyninxBEL5.351242,74--
26Steve SargentGBR5.449242,60--
27Jiri KarlikCZE5.329242,54--
28Nikolay DolzhanskiyRUS5.334242,31--
29Antonio TeixeiraBRA5.468238,87--
30Stanislav PolicCZE5.430237,79--
31Cardillo BenedettoITA5.492236,65--
32Flavio AraujoBRA5.592235,59--
33Marko PirinenFIN5.427234,50--
34Renan de Oliveira SilvaBRA5.693233,60--
35Ihor KuropiyUKR5.213230,32--
36Marcelo BarreiraBRA5.874225,74--
37Erik NoltensmejerDEN5.511224,63--
38David SargentGBR5.709224,39--
39Roger SchmittUSA5.822221,34--
40Theo VanginderhuysenBEL6.063220,89--
41Jesper BrommessonSWE5.894219,39--
42Steen MichaelsenDEN5.659217,89--
43Valeriy PlyutaUKR5.935214,50--
44Marcelo TriginelliBRA5.443209,60--
45Edijs ZaksLAT5.313207,97--
46Tracy ChinUSA5.856204,07--
47Greg NorrisUSA6.400190,03--
48Peter BowmanGBR6.386187,72--
49Filipe Tavares SilvaBRA5.135181,00--
50Laura SchmittUSA6.464172,07--
51Andre VillarBRA5.762171,59--
52Howard UrsnerUSA5.605150,96--

ES24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Paolo TrigilioITA4,402299,73391,87497,44
2Vladimir HorkyCZE4,174296,40403,40493,08
3Paul GawronskiUSA4,382302,44397,45489,65
4Jiri KarlikCZE4,381292,12397,12486,52
5Petr KrcilCZE4,612281,73388,23482,69
6Mauro CarreiraARG4,296297,37390,36478,62
7Piero CastriconeITA4,393293,60388,31478,51
8Sandis SpricisLAT4,382281,82384,52464,06
9Matti FyhrFIN4,346298,15382,60-
10Anders GustafsonSWE4,470282,06381,35-
11Gugu BernardinoBRA4,542282,42380,46-
12Michael LandrudSWE4,511291,04376,88-
13Claudio BattistiniITA4,578282,23374,35-
14Janis SneidersLAT4,417291,04371,74-
15Nikolay DolzhanskiyRUS4,631276,44369,74-
16Janis NabokinsLAT4,402274,00369,13-
17Guido SantarelliITA4,539281,13368,11-
18Filipe Tavares SilvaBRA4,849278,61362,87-
19Chris BruyninxBEL4,483287,04357,77-
20Pavel FlaisigCZE4,482288,09356,03-
21Alexandre LeiteBRA4,404292,05341,63-
22Edijs ZaksLAT4,604281,76341,04-
23Raivis JansonsLAT4,409297,95179,00-
24Renan de Oliveira SilvaBRA4,557281,72-2,00-
25Ricardo TeixeiraBRA4,710272,79--
26Antonio TeixeiraBRA4,530272,38--
27Steen MichaelsenDEN4,625270,95--
28Marko PirinenFIN4,731269,65--
29Janis Rage-RagisLAT4,917266,51--
30Erik NoltensmejerDEN4,738264,88--
31Torgny NordgrenSWE4,753264,71--
32Cardillo BenedettoITA4,857260,60--
33Hamilton VeronezeBRA4,577258,13--
34David SargentGBR5,095256,77--
35Flavio AraujoBRA4,900256,34--
36Christer HelgessonSWE4,804254,53--
37Ihor KuropiyUKR4,710252,72--
38Roger SchmittUSA4,672252,40--
39Jesper BrommessonSWE5,005250,09--
40Marcelo TriginelliBRA4,825248,94--
41Andre ArrivabeneBRA4,849246,30--
42Peter BowmanGBR5,155246,07--
43Jorge CanavesARG4,817243,21--
44Stanislav PolicCZE4,774242,72--
45Luca BernardinoBRA4,879242,52--
46Steve SargentGBR4,705241,58--
47Norberto ArrivabeneBRA5,181241,51--
48Valeriy PlyutaUKR5,343232,78--
49Marcelo BarreiraBRA4,677232,18--
50Theo VanginderhuysenBEL4,767230,75--
51Laura SchmittUSA5,316223,14--
52Greg NorrisUSA5,539204,85--
53Bruno TamassiaITA5,823200,60--
54Andre VillarBRA4,734112,00--