2016 Worlds – Chicago, USA


PR24 Results


PositionNameCountryTeam partnerCountryQualHeatFinalTotal
1Vladimir HorkyCzech RepublicJaroslav RecekCzech Republic9,11A560,71569,82
2Piero CastriconeItalyPaolo TrigilioItaly9,05A556,58565,63
3Janis NabokinsLatviaMichael LandrudSweden8,90A546,46555,36
4Ricardo TeixeiraBrazilGugu BernardinoBrazil8,97A537,81546,78
5Jan ZemlickaCzech RepublicPavel FlaisigCzech Republic8,75B536,93545,68
6Chris RadisichNew ZealandCasey ScottUSA8,32E535,34543,66
7Matti FyhrFinlandOlli KantamaaFinland8,96A533,25542,21
8Chris DillonNew ZealandPaul BelchambersNew Zealand8,80B531,72540,52
9Raivis JansonsLatviaEdijs ZaksLatvia8,70B531,62540,32
10Graham WoodwardGreat BritainChris ThomasGreat Britain8,74B530,81539,55
11Jonathan ForsythUSAAlexandre MunizBrazil8,64C530,78539,42
12Christer HelgessonSwedenHenrik NielsenDNK8,82B528,86537,68
13Antonin VojtikCzech RepublicPaul GawronskiUSA8,84B527,32536,16
14Luca SbranaItalyJustin ColvinUSA9,18A526,89536,07
15Martins ReinikovsLatviaAnna KantamaaFinland8,92A525,88534,80
16Janis SneidersLatviaHeikki SinisaariFinland8,77B521,77530,54
17Ota Sr. PacesCzech RepublicOta Jr. PacesCzech Republic8,85A520,94529,79
18Peteris TaurinsLatviaSandis SpricisLatvia8,37D517,36525,73
19Jiri KarlikCzech RepublicPetr KrcilCzech Republic8,68C516,92525,60
20Janis Rage-RagisLatviaDominykas BudrysLithuania8,40D515,64524,04
21Joseph SalzmanUSAMatthew BruceUSA8,81B514,80523,61
22Kari SinisaariFinlandEmilia SinisaariFinland8,61C512,10520,71
23Tracy ChinUSAHoward UrsanerUSA8,50C511,85520,35
24Alexandre LeiteBrazilAntonio MerliniItaly8,68C510,42519,10
25Kaiar TammelehtEstoniaMargus JõgilaineEstonia8,44D509,93518,37
26Gavin WillsGreat BritainRichard MackGreat Britain8,21F510,10518,31
27Jason HooperUSAJon MadtesUSA8,67C509,62518,29
28Jim RadfordUSARick LinnUSA8,34D508,68517,02
29Arttu KorolainenFinlandHarri KangasmakiFinland8,33E507,85516,18
30Bob BudgeGreat BritainKeith PackerGreat Britain8,02F503,35511,37
31Lee GilbertUSARick DodgeUSA8,52C502,62511,14
32Danylo VerbovskyUkraineIhor KuropiyUkraine7,42G502,07509,49
33Andy WassermanUSAPaul CiccarelloUSA7,73G498,99506,72
34Martins PogaLatviaSergejs MatjuskovsLatvia7,86F495,32503,18
35José Mario SerraBrazilGuilherme NegrelloBrazil8,23E494,93503,16
36David SargentGreat BritainSteve SargentGreat Britain8,35D493,20501,55
37Al RuttiUSADavid SimerkaUSA8,45C492,75501,20
38Anders StrandSwedenPontus SandbergSweden8,26E492,91501,17
39Greg NorrisUSAChuck GamboUSA8,22E492,66500,88
40Andrey ZhbanovRussiaJesper BrommessonSweden8,30E490,73499,03
41Breno Laguardia VidalBrazilMarcelo GonzalesBrazil7,70G489,96497,66
42Marco ViolaItalyPaolo NiccolaiItaly8,28E488,96497,24
43Marcelo JunqueiraBrazilFlavio AraujoBrazil8,40D477,62486,02
44Roger SchmittUSADiana VidnereLatvia7,58G477,00484,58
45Patrick SkeneGreat BritainMike DaviesGreat Britain7,78G476,30484,08
46Sergio AssumpcaoBrazilBernardo SantanaBrazil8,41D472,25480,66
47Peter VerdoUSAMike StahlUSA6,95H472,57479,52
48Kristaps ViestursLatviaJanis RepelisLatvia7,27H460,25467,52
49Oskars VidnersLatviaReinis VidnersLatvia7,87F458,81466,68
50Mike AguirreUSATim HouldUSA7,99F458,25466,24
51Wesley PikunisUSAHerman JamesUSA8,10F452,92461,02
52Robert Jr. VoskaUSAMichael MazurUSA7,82G450,34458,16
53Geary GaspordUSADale LipeUSA6,67H440,68447,35
54Pete ClarksonGreat BritainPaul EvansGreat Britain6,77H429,64436,41
55Paolo SbranaItalyTony MooreUSA7,81G421,22429,03
56John MillerUSARick StagenUSA6,90H406,68413,58
57Frankie Schaffier IIUSAKevin WisniewskiUSA6,84H392,08398,92
58Larry KellyUSABernard PowellUSA6,98H376,92383,90
59Theo VanginderhuysenBelgiumGilbert AndrewsNew Zealand8,08F354,24362,32

ES32 F1 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Jaroslav RecekCzech Republic6.846195.70265.83341.84
2Janis NabokinsLatvia6.648200.62270.52340.82
3Ricardo TeixeiraBrazil6.696199.23272.23338.31
4Paul GawronskiUSA6.776197.82265.33336.34
5Jonathan ForsythUSA6.824189.55268.40335.71
6Olli KantamaaFinland6.720198.73268.09335.54
7Vladimir HorkyCzech Republic6.547202.85269.41333.85
8Anna KantamaaFinland6.950194.36264.92329.96
9Matti FyhrFinland6.894202.25264.67-
10Gugu BernardinoBrazil6.781194.93264.41-
11Antonin VojtikCzech Republic6.781194.81264.27-
12Dominykas BudrysLithuania6.748197.82264.07-
13Jan ZemlickaCzech Republic6.821193.62262.78-
14Martins ReinikovsLatvia7.045189.45262.33-
15Paolo TrigilioItaly6.752194.64262.26-
16Alexandre LeiteBrazil6.712198.81260.82-
17Pavel FlaisigCzech Republic6.819197.13260.75-
18Alexandre MunizBrazil7.066189.64260.32-
19Guilherme NegrelloBrazil6.953195.52259.83-
20Piero CastriconeItaly6.940191.95257.26-
21Raivis JansonsLatvia6.765199.94257.07-
22Luca SbranaItaly7.247188.87255.43-
23Jiri KarlikCzech Republic7.086192.43253.01-
24Chris RadisichNew Zealand6.848197.92244.55-
25Martins PogaLatvia7.031188.33--
26Michael LandrudSweden6.791188.09--
27Andrey ZhbanovRussia6.838187.85--
28Rick LinnUSA7.061187.80--
29Justin ColvinUSA7.031187.14--
30Petr KrcilCzech Republic6.979186.84--
31Janis Rage-RagisLatvia7.045186.78--
32Gavin WillsGreat Britain7.213186.61--
33Danylo VerbovskyUkraine6.946186.06--
34Matthew BruceUSA7.327185.98--
35Janis SneidersLatvia6.871185.91--
36Christer HelgessonSweden6.999185.33--
37Chris DillonNew Zealand7.136184.69--
38Sandis SpricisLatvia7.102184.20--
39Peteris TaurinsLatvia7.133184.10--
40Ota Paces Sr.Czech Republic7.362182.76--
41Rick DodgeUSA7.250182.75--
42Flavio AraujoBrazil7.009182.27--
43Kari SinisaariFinland7.166182.09--
44Kaiar TammelehtEstonia7.245181.62--
45David SargentGreat Britain7.276181.33--
46Theo VanginderhuysenBelgium7.221181.32--
47Tim HouldUSA7.150181.18--
48Paul BelchambersNew Zealand7.491180.94--
49Bernardo SantanaBrazil7.270180.85--
50Arttu KorolainenFinland7.398180.68--
51Harri KangasmakiFinland7.162180.65--
52Graham WoodwardGreat Britain7.101179.65--
53Jon MadtesUSA7.084179.42--
54Paolo NiccolaiItaly7.436179.42--
55Edijs ZaksLatvia7.776178.79--
56Chris ThomasGreat Britain7.103178.78--
57Gilbert AndrewsNew Zealand7.133178.22--
58Kristaps ViestursLatvia11.344178.20--
59Ota Paces Jr.Czech Republic7.320177.87--
60Herman JamesUSA7.503177.08--
61Marco ViolaItaly7.085176.83--
62Bob BudgeGreat Britain7.501175.40--
63Richard MackGreat Britain7.461174.95--
64Henrik NielsenDenmark7.398174.63--
65Jason HooperUSA7.286174.40--
66Robert Jr. VoskaUSA7.703174.08--
67Anders StrandSweden7.599173.65--
68Reinis VidnersLatvia7.510173.48--
69Marcelo GonzalesBrazil7.472173.36--
70Sergejs MatjuskovsLatvia7.536173.07--
71Roy HoodUSA7.594172.67--
72Jim RadfordUSA7.690172.52--
73Jesper BrommessonSweden7.245171.51--
74Joseph SalzmanUSA7.005171.23--
75Wesley PikunisUSA7.044171.11--
76Ihor KuropiyUkraine7.467171.07--
77Janis RepelisLatvia7.341170.73--
78Mike StahlUSA7.825170.23--
79Sergio AssumpcaoBrazil7.343169.85--
80Patrick SkeneGreat Britain7.566169.80--
81Heikki SinisaariFinland7.140169.34--
82Greg NorrisUSA7.497169.31--
83Antonio MerliniItaly7.374169.21--
84Keith PackerGreat Britain7.748167.85--
85Pontus SandbergSweden7.457167.62--
86Mike AguirreUSA7.305166.62--
87Diana VidnereLatvia7.890165.94--
88Steve SargentGreat Britain7.773165.68--
89Pete ClarksonGreat Britain8.044163.62--
90Paolo SbranaItaly8.173161.95--
91Peter VerdoUSA8.053161.23--
92Paul EvansGreat Britain7.560157.69--
93Tracy ChinUSA7.591155.93--
94Oskars VidnersLatvia7.982153.80--
95Mike DaviesGreat Britain7.430149.90--
96Casey ScottUSA7.114132.00--

ES32 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Antonin VojtikCzech Republic5.283245.64323.22409.86
2Janis NabokinsLatvia5.388244.43319.88409.11
3Olli KantamaaFinland5.512233.33324.12406.09
4Gugu BernardinoBrazil5.544243.22324.82406.07
5Jaroslav RecekCzech Republic5.448236.70324.66402.30
6Ricardo TeixeiraBrazil5.319245.08324.11396.58
7Vladimir HorkyCzech Republic5.841237.42321.25393.10
8Jan ZemlickaCzech Republic5.283236.77319.85392.01
9Jonathan ForsythUSA5.545240.85319.75-
10Justin ColvinUSA5.759236.34319.40-
11Paul GawronskiUSA5.540242.86318.63-
12Breno Laguardia VidalBrazil5.745234.79313.43-
13Raivis JansonsLatvia5.453232.69313.37-
14Casey ScottUSA5.840231.92312.95-
15Chris RadisichNew Zealand5.808231.95311.82-
16Dominykas BudrysLithuania5.571238.24310.01-
17Matti FyhrFinland5.543243.33309.53-
18Pavel FlaisigCzech Republic5.553235.95308.57-
19Alexandre LeiteBrazil5.505234.79308.10-
20Matthew BruceUSA5.800232.57299.81-
21Jiri KarlikCzech Republic5.852230.32297.85-
22Kari SinisaariFinland5.542232.12297.75-
23Andrey ZhbanovRussia5.661231.26294.36-
24Michael LandrudSweden5.834233.85277.33-
25Heikki SinisaariFinland5.523230.23--
26Edijs ZaksLatvia5.759229.16--
27Jason HooperUSA5.707228.93--
28Petr KrcilCzech Republic5.781228.64--
29Chris DillonNew Zealand5.859228.36--
30Guilherme NegrelloBrazil5.838228.22--
31Janis SneidersLatvia5.775227.67--
32Marcelo JunqueiraBrazil5.750225.24--
33Emilia SinisaariFinland5.749224.47--
34Kaiar TammelehtEstonia5.825223.53--
35Anna KantamaaFinland5.856222.92--
36Rick LinnUSA5.589222.22--
37Sandis SpricisLatvia5.867221.66--
38Theo VanginderhuysenBelgium6.025221.43--
39Danylo VerbovskyUkraine5.859221.41--
40Jesper BrommessonSweden6.120221.24--
41Joseph SalzmanUSA5.877221.22--
42Gavin WillsGreat Britain5.789220.80--
43Luca SbranaItaly5.890220.63--
44Antonio MerliniItaly5.892219.88--
45Rick DodgeUSA5.847218.80--
46Chris ThomasGreat Britain5.829218.40--
47Peteris TaurinsLatvia5.826218.39--
48Ota Paces Jr.Czech Republic5.891217.59--
49Arttu KorolainenFinland6.030217.56--
50Ota Paces Sr.Czech Republic6.169217.22--
51Janis Rage-RagisLatvia5.882216.08--
52Harri KangasmakiFinland6.032214.73--
53Flavio AraujoBrazil5.853214.68--
54Martins PogaLatvia5.964214.23--
55Ihor KuropiyUkraine6.065214.11--
56Wesley PikunisUSA6.040213.85--
57Reinis VidnersLatvia6.193213.73--
58Paolo TrigilioItaly5.641213.52--
59Kristaps ViestursLatvia5.994213.20--
60Sergejs MatjuskovsLatvia6.087213.19--
61Bernardo SantanaBrazil6.159213.12--
62Christer HelgessonSweden5.821212.64--
63Jon MadtesUSA6.048212.41--
64Richard MackGreat Britain6.034208.82--
65Roy HoodUSA5.779208.09--
66David SargentGreat Britain6.259206.91--
67Paul BelchambersNew Zealand6.173206.58--
68Mike DaviesGreat Britain6.185205.57--
69Paolo NiccolaiItaly6.467205.41--
70Diana VidnereLatvia6.375205.22--
71Pontus SandbergSweden5.928204.98--
72Martins ReinikovsLatvia5.644204.63--
73Jim RadfordUSA6.215204.27--
74Pete ClarksonGreat Britain6.483202.62--
75Steve SargentGreat Britain6.195201.56--
76Gilbert AndrewsNew Zealand6.316201.50--
77Paolo SbranaItaly6.285201.20--
78Mike StahlUSA6.152200.40--
79Lee GilbertUSA6.083200.33--
80Sergio AssumpcaoBrazil6.389199.34--
81Herman JamesUSA5.875198.95--
82Marcelo GonzalesBrazil6.120197.61--
83Tracy ChinUSA6.471197.21--
84Henrik NielsenDenmark6.226196.78--
85Patrick SkeneGreat Britain6.136196.41--
86Graham WoodwardGreat Britain6.297193.24--
87Marco ViolaItaly6.142192.85--
88José Mario SerraBrazil6.512189.89--
89Janis RepelisLatvia6.456189.19--
90Mike AguirreUSA6.390186.78--
91Anders StrandSweden6.459186.12--
92Oskars VidnersLatvia7.047183.92--
93Geary GaspordUSA6.964182.89--
94Greg NorrisUSA6.729178.62--
95Paul EvansGreat Britain6.443177.38--
96Piero CastriconeItaly5.522175.23--
97Bob BudgeGreat Britain6.291174.58--
98Alexandre MunizBrazil5.740173.00--
99Tim HouldUSA6.438170.93--
100Peter VerdoUSA6.541163.94--
101Keith PackerGreat Britain6.360157.72--
102Raymond BatchelorUSA7.637149.56--

ES24 Results


PositionNameCountryQualQfinalSfinalFinal
1Jaroslav RecekCzech Republic4.875269.13355.82448.81
2Antonin VojtikCzech Republic4.872268.80352.25445.81
3Casey ScottUSA5.033264.61357.47445.07
4Matti FyhrFinland5.020268.23348.86427.27
5Olli KantamaaFinland4.881266.84347.23420.94
6Alexandre LeiteBrazil5.015265.10354.82419.64
7Raivis JansonsLatvia4.912263.24352.97413.83
8Jonathan ForsythUSA5.296265.31347.82328.99
9Chris RadisichNew Zealand5.009261.63346.80-
10Dominykas BudrysLithuania5.095265.66343.74-
11Ricardo TeixeiraBrazil4.903266.83342.51-
12Janis SneidersLatvia4.829259.93341.79-
13Alexandre MunizBrazil5.074257.42339.22-
14Kari SinisaariFinland5.019258.26337.33-
15Piero CastriconeItaly5.021262.63335.77-
16Petr KrcilCzech Republic5.127259.83333.90-
17Jason HooperUSA4.948260.83331.96-
18Justin ColvinUSA5.145261.09331.38-
19Kaiar TammelehtEstonia5.069257.11330.09-
20Paul GawronskiUSA4.895260.62329.22-
21Joseph SalzmanUSA4.909262.83327.87-
22Andrey ZhbanovRussia5.185258.01318.15-
23Janis NabokinsLatvia5.273257.10262.35-
24Vladimir HorkyCzech Republic4.802275.94164.99-
25Martins ReinikovsLatvia5.072256.06--
26Rick LinnUSA5.042255.84--
27Jiri KarlikCzech Republic5.341255.43--
28Jan ZemlickaCzech Republic5.058255.34--
29Pavel FlaisigCzech Republic4.980254.85--
30Gugu BernardinoBrazil5.170253.98--
31Emilia SinisaariFinland5.167252.93--
32Breno Laguardia VidalBrazil5.128251.83--
33Sandis SpricisLatvia5.253251.63--
34Kristaps ViestursLatvia5.074250.92--
35Marcelo JunqueiraBrazil5.043250.74--
36Paolo TrigilioItaly5.318250.65--
37Heikki SinisaariFinland5.193250.65--
38Chris ThomasGreat Britain5.268249.94--
39Anna KantamaaFinland5.304249.33--
40Arttu KorolainenFinland5.322249.09--
41Matthew BruceUSA5.342248.27--
42Tim HouldUSA5.255247.08--
43Ota Paces Sr.Czech Republic5.349247.03--
44Danylo VerbovskyUkraine5.434246.64--
45Peteris TaurinsLatvia5.168245.93--
46Jim RadfordUSA5.276245.82--
47Ihor KuropiyUkraine5.275244.65--
48Ota Paces Jr.Czech Republic5.172244.41--
49Luca SbranaItaly5.308244.35--
50Edijs ZaksLatvia5.442243.80--
51Chris DillonNew Zealand5.437242.69--
52Antonio MerliniItaly5.484241.42--
53Pontus SandbergSweden5.120240.82--
54Janis Rage-RagisLatvia5.645237.85--
55David SargentGreat Britain5.534237.50--
56Harri KangasmakiFinland5.237237.04--
57Theo VanginderhuysenBelgium5.433236.98--
58Guilherme NegrelloBrazil5.555235.87--
59Robert Jr. VoskaUSA5.570235.34--
60Wesley PikunisUSA5.377234.81--
61Gavin WillsGreat Britain5.580233.94--
62Janis RepelisLatvia5.344233.81--
63Mike DaviesGreat Britain5.299233.45--
64Richard MackGreat Britain8.590232.28--
65Sergejs MatjuskovsLatvia5.439231.85--
66Roy HoodUSA5.623231.64--
67Flavio AraujoBrazil5.317231.33--
68Margus JõgilaineEstonia5.195230.88--
69Paolo NiccolaiItaly5.717229.25--
70Steve SargentGreat Britain5.626229.12--
71Anders StrandSweden5.551228.53--
72Paul BelchambersNew Zealand5.630228.23--
73Henrik NielsenDenmark5.529226.83--
74Mike AguirreUSA5.847223.11--
75Tracy ChinUSA5.504222.85--
76Reinis VidnersLatvia5.308221.89--
77Marco ViolaItaly5.889221.23--
78Martins PogaLatvia5.509219.80--
79Bob BudgeGreat Britain5.528219.68--
80Marcelo GonzalesBrazil5.314218.82--
81Mike StahlUSA6.294218.34--
82Veli-Matti KantamaaFinland5.930217.25--
83Paolo SbranaItaly6.083215.64--
84Bernardo SantanaBrazil5.458214.73--
85Diana VidnereLatvia5.534214.35--
86Pete ClarksonGreat Britain5.553214.00--
87Lee GilbertUSA5.543212.33--
88Greg NorrisUSA5.600212.24--
89Graham WoodwardGreat Britain6.014210.63--
90Oskars VidnersLatvia5.890209.11--
91Dale LipeUSA6.058207.82--
92Peter VerdoUSA6.446207.37--
93Paul EvansGreat Britain6.065199.92--
94Rick DodgeUSA5.116199.59--
95Michael MazurUSA5.750198.16--
96Keith PackerGreat Britain6.329192.64--
97Jon MadtesUSA5.127190.40--
98Raymond BatchelorUSA6.496171.63--
99Patrick SkeneGreat Britain5.643147.96--
100Michael LandrudSweden5.180135.00--
101Christer HelgessonSweden5.551113.00--
102Jesper BrommessonSweden5.07256.00--
103Gilbert AndrewsNew Zealand5.39845.00--